calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ichchpuram to Samalkot Jn Trains

Ichchpuram arrow Samalkot Jn

Planning Ichchpuram to Samalkot Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ichchpuram and Samalkot Jn are approximately 404 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ichchpuram to Samalkot Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Ichchpuram and Samalkot Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ichchpuram to Samalkot Jn leaves at 08:28 Hrs from Ichchpuram. The fastest train from Ichchpuram to Samalkot Jn is BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express which covers a distance of 404 Kilometers in approximately 6H 16M hours time. Ichchpuram to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.245. Ichchpuram to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ichchpuram from Samalkot Jn by train?

A: Ichchpuram is approximately 404 kilometers (km) far from Samalkot Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ichchpuram and Samalkot Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Ichchpuram and Samalkot Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ichchpuram and Samalkot Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ichchpuram to Samalkot Jn is BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express which covers a distance of 404 Kilometers in approximately 6H 16M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ichchpuram to Samalkot Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ichchpuram to Samalkot Jn leaves at 08:28 Hrs from Ichchpuram.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ichchpuram to Samalkot Jn Station?

A: Ichchpuram to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.245. Ichchpuram to Samalkot Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ichchpuram to Samalkot Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18463 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 08:28 15:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 42M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 09:50 16:14 Mostly Ontime 6H 24M
17015 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD Visakha Express 11:32 18:48 Irregular Ontime 7H 16M
22879 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI SF Express 14:53 21:29 Irregular Ontime 6H 36M
22871 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 14:53 21:19 Irregular Ontime 6H 26M
12703 - HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma SF Exp 17:15 23:35 Irregular Ontime 6H 20M
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 17:27 01:59 Irregular Ontime 8H 32M
11020 - BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express 18:23 00:39 Irregular Ontime 6H 16M
18645 - HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Exp 23:09 06:44 Mostly Delayed 7H 35M