calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Ichchpuram to Rajamundry Trains

Ichchpuram arrow Rajamundry

Planning Ichchpuram to Rajamundry Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ichchpuram and Rajamundry are approximately 455 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ichchpuram to Rajamundry and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Ichchpuram and Rajamundry every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ichchpuram to Rajamundry leaves at 08:28 Hrs from Ichchpuram. The fastest train from Ichchpuram to Rajamundry is BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 455 Kilometers in approximately 7H 00M hours time. Ichchpuram to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.265. Ichchpuram to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ichchpuram from Rajamundry by train?

A: Ichchpuram is approximately 455 kilometers (km) far from Rajamundry by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ichchpuram and Rajamundry everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Ichchpuram and Rajamundry station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ichchpuram and Rajamundry station?

A: The fastest train from Ichchpuram to Rajamundry is BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 455 Kilometers in approximately 7H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ichchpuram to Rajamundry Station?

A: The first train from Ichchpuram to Rajamundry leaves at 08:28 Hrs from Ichchpuram.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ichchpuram to Rajamundry Station?

A: Ichchpuram to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.265. Ichchpuram to Rajamundry Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ichchpuram to Rajamundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18463 - BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 08:28 15:53 Mostly Ontime 7H 25M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 09:50 17:14 Mostly Ontime 7H 24M
17015 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD Visakha Express 11:32 19:51 Irregular Ontime 8H 19M
22879 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI SF Express 14:53 22:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 12M
22871 - BHUBANESWAR - TIRUPATI Weekly SF Express 14:53 21:53 Irregular Ontime 7H 00M
12703 - HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma SF Exp 17:15 00:29 Irregular Ontime 7H 14M
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 17:27 03:09 Irregular Ontime 9H 42M
11020 - BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express 18:23 01:48 Irregular Ontime 7H 25M
18645 - HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Exp 23:09 08:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 51M