Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

18463 BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp

08:15IPM

ICHCHPURAM

2 H 49 M

11:04 CPP

CHIPURUPALLE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12839 HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express

09:28IPM

ICHCHPURAM

2 H 39 M

12:07 CPP

CHIPURUPALLE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

22819 BHUBANESWAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Intercity SF Express

11:12IPM

ICHCHPURAM

2 H 28 M

13:40 CPP

CHIPURUPALLE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

17015 BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD Visakha Express

11:28IPM

ICHCHPURAM

2 H 42 M

14:10 CPP

CHIPURUPALLE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

17479 PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express

22:10IPM

ICHCHPURAM

3 H 0 M

01:10 CPP

CHIPURUPALLE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

18447 BHUBANESWAR - JAGDALPUR Hirakhand Exp

22:47IPM

ICHCHPURAM

2 H 45 M

01:32 CPP

CHIPURUPALLE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

18045 SHALIMAR - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Express

22:58IPM

ICHCHPURAM

2 H 52 M

01:50 CPP

CHIPURUPALLE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

22809 PARADIP - VISHAKAPATNAM Weekly SF Express

04:05IPM

ICHCHPURAM

2 H 35 M

06:40 CPP

CHIPURUPALLE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle trains

Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle Train Ticket Booking

Ichchpuram and Chipurupalle are approximately 162 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle leaves at 08:15 hrs from Ichchpuram. The fastest train from Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle is the BHUBANESWAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Intercity SF Express which covers a distance of 162 kilometres in approximately 2 Hours 28 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle trains available

Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle railway route, and as many as 11 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle. Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle are approximately 162 Kilometres apart from one another.

Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle Train Ticket Price

The Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle

Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle train time

The Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle train takes between 2 Hours 28 Minutes to 3 Hours 0 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as CITY Prashanti Exp(18463), CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express(12839), Intercity SF Express(22819), Visakha Express(17015), Hirakhand Exp(18447) and others. One can also choose from trains like CITY Prashanti Exp(18463), CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express(12839), Intercity SF Express(22819), Visakha Express(17015), Hirakhand Exp(18447) that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle seat availability, Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle correct time table, Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle list of scheduled trains, Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle train status, Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle Train Running Information

Daily Trains 11
Distance 162 Km
Duration 2 hrs 28 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 08:15
Last Departure 22:58

Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Chipurupalle from Ichchpuram by train?

A) The Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle distance is 162 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Ichchpuram and Chipurupalle (IPM to CPP).

Q) How many trains run between Ichchpuram and Chipurupalle everyday?

A) There are 7 trains to book between Ichchpuram & Chipurupalle everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Ichchpuram & Chipurupalle on a weekly basis?

A) There are 7 trains running between Ichchpuram & Chipurupalle. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Ichchpuram and Chipurupalle station?

A) The fastest train from Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle is BHUBANESWAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Intercity SF Express which covers a distance of 162 Kilometers in approximately 2H 28M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle Station?

A) The first train from Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle leaves at 08:15 Hrs from Ichchpuram. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Ichchpuram can you board trains to Chipurupalle?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Chipurupalle are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle Station?

A) Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle from RailYatri App.

Ichchpuram to Chipurupalle Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18463 BHUBANESWAR - BANGALORE CITY Prashanti Exp 08:15 11:04 Mostly Ontime 2H 49M
12839 HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 09:28 12:07 Mostly Ontime 2H 39M
22819 BHUBANESWAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Intercity SF Express 11:12 13:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 28M
17015 BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD Visakha Express 11:28 14:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 42M
17479 PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 22:10 01:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 0M
18447 BHUBANESWAR - JAGDALPUR Hirakhand Exp 22:47 01:32 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
18045 SHALIMAR - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Express 22:58 01:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 52M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus