calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Vizianagram Jn Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Vizianagram Jn

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Vizianagram Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Vizianagram Jn are approximately 759 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Vizianagram Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Vizianagram Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Vizianagram Jn leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Vizianagram Jn is KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special which covers a distance of 759 Kilometers in approximately 12H 50M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.225. Hyderabad Deccan to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Vizianagram Jn by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 759 kilometers (km) far from Vizianagram Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Vizianagram Jn everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Vizianagram Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Vizianagram Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Vizianagram Jn is KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special which covers a distance of 759 Kilometers in approximately 12H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Vizianagram Jn Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Vizianagram Jn leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Vizianagram Jn Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.225. Hyderabad Deccan to Vizianagram Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Vizianagram Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12774 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR AC SF Exp 05:40 18:50 Mostly Ontime 13H 10M
02513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI Special 05:40 19:20 Mostly Delayed 13H 40M
22850 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 05:40 18:50 Mostly Ontime 13H 10M
18112 - YESVANTPUR - TATA NAGAR Express (via Ballari) 07:20 21:52 Mostly Ontime 14H 32M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 07:20 20:28 Mostly Ontime 13H 80M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 08:00 22:08 Irregular Ontime 14H 80M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 09:50 01:06 Mostly Ontime 15H 16M
02784 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Special (Start 29 May) 12:30 02:30 Mostly Delayed 14H 00M
07438 - KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special 13:00 02:45 Mostly Ontime 13H 45M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 15:55 04:48 Mostly Ontime 12H 53M
17016 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express 16:50 08:40 Mostly Ontime 15H 50M
07148 - KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special 18:45 07:35 Mostly Delayed 12H 50M
07016 - KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special (Start 01 Oct) 18:45 08:55 Mostly Ontime 14H 10M
22881 - PUNE - BHUBANESWAR SF Express 21:35 11:40 Mostly Ontime 14H 50M
08408 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR AC Special 21:30 11:10 Mostly Delayed 13H 40M
20810 - H SAHIB NANDED - SAMBALPUR Nagavali SF Express 21:50 11:25 Mostly Ontime 13H 35M