Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) to Tuni (TUNI) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

01019 MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Covid Special

03:30 SC

SECUNDERABAD JN

10 H 8 M

13:38 TUNI

TUNI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02832 LINGAMPALLI - VISAKHAPATNAM Festival SF Special

07:00 SC

SECUNDERABAD JN

10 H 8 M

17:08 TUNI

TUNI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

07016 SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Covid Special

16:50 SC

SECUNDERABAD JN

10 H 47 M

03:37 TUNI

TUNI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
You are on IntrCity SmartBus Route
2+1(30)AC, Sleeper with Washroom, Luxury Runs Daily | 29 seats
10hr 5 mins

09:30 PM Hyderabad

07:35 AM Tuni

  • Private Cabin Private Cabin
  • sanitizer icon Regular Sanitization
  • Travel Insurance Travel Insurance
  • Special Train

02728 HYDERABAD DECCAN - VISAKHAPATNAM Godavari SF Covid Special

17:05 HYB

HYDERABAD DECCAN

9 H 58 M

03:03 TUNI

TUNI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

08562 KACHEGUDA - VISAKHAPATNAM Special

18:25 KCG

KACHEGUDA

10 H 29 M

04:54 TUNI

TUNI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

08506 SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VISAKHAPATNAM Special

09:15 SC

SECUNDERABAD JN

9 H 49 M

19:04 TUNI

TUNI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

02784 SECUNDERABAD - VISAKHAPATNAM Covid AC Special

21:35 SC

SECUNDERABAD JN

9 H 23 M

06:58 TUNI

TUNI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Hyderabad Deccan to Tuni

Wish to travel from Hyderabad Deccan to Tuni on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Hyderabad Deccan to Tuni train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Hyderabad Deccan and Tuni railway route and as many as 5 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Hyderabad Deccan to Tuni (HYB to TUNI). Hyderabad Deccan and Tuni are approximately 606 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Tuni leaves at 03:30 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Tuni is HYDERABAD DECCAN - VISAKHAPATNAM Godavari SF Covid Special which covers a distance of 606 Kilometers in approximately 9H 58M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Hyderabad Deccan to Tuni seat availability, Hyderabad Deccan to Tuni correct time table, Hyderabad Deccan to Tuni list of scheduled trains, Hyderabad Deccan to Tuni train status, Hyderabad Deccan to Tuni train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Hyderabad Deccan to Tuni all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Hyderabad Deccan to Tuni live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Tuni in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Hyderabad Deccan to Tuni Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

606 Km

clock icon

Duration:

9 hrs 58 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Hyderabad Deccan to Tuni Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Tuni by train?

A) Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 606 kilometers (km) far from Tuni by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Hyderabad Deccan from Tuni (HYB to TUNI).

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Tuni everyday?

A) As many as 5 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Tuni station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Tuni station?

A) The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Tuni is HYDERABAD DECCAN - VISAKHAPATNAM Godavari SF Covid Special which covers a distance of 606 Kilometers in approximately 9H 58M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from HYB to TUNI.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Hyderabad Deccan to Tuni Station?

A) The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Tuni leaves at 03:30 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Tuni Station?

A) Hyderabad Deccan to Tuni Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Hyderabad Deccan to Tuni Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Hyderabad Deccan to Tuni Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
01019 MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Covid Special 03:30 13:38 Mostly Delayed 10H 8M
02832 LINGAMPALLI - VISAKHAPATNAM Festival SF Special 07:00 17:08 Mostly Ontime 10H 8M
07016 SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Covid Special 16:50 03:37 Mostly Ontime 10H 47M
02728 HYDERABAD DECCAN - VISAKHAPATNAM Godavari SF Covid Special 17:05 03:03 Mostly Ontime 9H 58M
08562 KACHEGUDA - VISAKHAPATNAM Special 18:25 04:54 Mostly Ontime 10H 29M