calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Tiruvalla Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Tiruvalla

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Tiruvalla Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Tiruvalla are approximately 1432 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Tiruvalla and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Tiruvalla every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Tiruvalla leaves at 11:15 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Tiruvalla is AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special which covers a distance of 1432 Kilometers in approximately 26H 33M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Tiruvalla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.565. Hyderabad Deccan to Tiruvalla Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Tiruvalla by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 1432 kilometers (km) far from Tiruvalla by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Tiruvalla everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Tiruvalla station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Tiruvalla station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Tiruvalla is AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special which covers a distance of 1432 Kilometers in approximately 26H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Tiruvalla Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Tiruvalla leaves at 11:15 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Tiruvalla Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Tiruvalla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.565. Hyderabad Deccan to Tiruvalla Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Tiruvalla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 11:15 15:09 Mostly Ontime 27H 54M
07135 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 14:40 22:14 Mostly Delayed 31H 34M
07133 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Jan 16 Only) 14:40 22:14 Mostly Delayed 31H 34M
07613 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 6 Dec) 15:50 22:14 Mostly Delayed 30H 24M
07625 - KACHEGUDA - KOLLAM Special (Jan 01 Only) 15:40 22:14 Mostly Delayed 30H 34M
07166 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Dec 24 Only) 15:55 22:14 Mostly Delayed 30H 19M
07109 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 3 Jan) 15:55 22:14 Mostly Delayed 30H 19M
07141 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 2 Jan) 16:35 22:14 Mostly Delayed 29H 39M
07143 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 12 Dec) 16:35 22:14 Mostly Delayed 29H 39M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 21:00 00:23 Mostly Ontime 27H 23M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 22:30 01:03 Mostly Delayed 26H 33M
07507 - AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) 22:30 01:03 Mostly Delayed 26H 33M
07509 - ADILABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 28 Only) 22:30 01:03 Mostly Delayed 26H 33M