calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati Main Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Tirupati Main

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati Main Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Tirupati Main are approximately 744 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati Main and vice-versa every-day. As many as 32 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Tirupati Main every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati Main leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati Main is HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - CHENGALPATTU Express which covers a distance of 744 Kilometers in approximately 11H 00M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.230. Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Tirupati Main by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 744 kilometers (km) far from Tirupati Main by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Tirupati Main everyday?

A: As many as 32 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Tirupati Main station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Tirupati Main station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati Main is HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - CHENGALPATTU Express which covers a distance of 744 Kilometers in approximately 11H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati Main Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati Main leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati Main Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.230. Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Tirupati Main Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07607 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 00:40 14:00 Mostly Delayed 13H 20M
16004 - NAGARSOL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Express 01:35 13:10 Mostly Delayed 11H 35M
17406 - ADILABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Krishna Express 06:05 21:15 Mostly Ontime 15H 10M
17606 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp 06:00 17:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 10M
17418 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - TIRUPATI MAIN Weekly Express 09:15 23:15 Irregular Ontime 14H 00M
12708 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TIRUPATI MAIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp 10:00 21:50 Irregular Ontime 11H 50M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 11:15 00:05 Mostly Ontime 12H 50M
07418 - NAGARSOL - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 12:05 04:00 Mostly Delayed 15H 55M
07117 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - ERNAKULAM Special 12:50 01:10 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
07685 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAMESWARAM Special 14:30 03:55 Mostly Delayed 13H 25M
07613 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 6 Dec) 15:50 06:00 Mostly Delayed 14H 10M
07625 - KACHEGUDA - KOLLAM Special (Jan 01 Only) 15:40 06:15 Mostly Delayed 14H 35M
07166 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 13 Nov) 15:55 06:15 Mostly Delayed 14H 20M
07109 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 3 Jan) 15:55 06:15 Mostly Delayed 14H 20M
16353 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 16:00 03:23 Mostly Ontime 11H 23M
17652 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - CHENGALPATTU Express 16:30 03:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 00M
07143 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 12 Dec) 16:35 06:15 Mostly Delayed 13H 40M
07141 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 2 Jan) 16:35 06:15 Mostly Delayed 13H 40M
12794 - NIZAMABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Rayalaseema SF Exp 17:25 06:15 Mostly Ontime 12H 50M
12766 - AMRAVATI - TIRUPATI MAIN SF Express 17:50 06:42 Mostly Delayed 12H 52M
16734 - OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express 17:50 06:08 Irregular Ontime 12H 18M
12770 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Seven Hills SF Exp 17:55 06:35 Mostly Ontime 12H 40M
12734 - LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express 18:05 06:05 Mostly Ontime 12H 00M
12764 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Padmavati SF Express 18:30 07:00 Mostly Ontime 12H 30M
12797 - KACHEGUDA - CHITTOOR Venkatadri SF Exp 20:05 07:05 Mostly Ontime 11H 00M
12732 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Padmavati SF Exp (Via Guntakal) 20:05 10:35 Mostly Ontime 14H 30M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 21:00 10:10 Mostly Ontime 13H 10M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 22:30 10:30 Mostly Delayed 12H 00M
07507 - AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) 22:30 10:30 Mostly Delayed 12H 00M
07509 - ADILABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 28 Only) 22:30 10:30 Mostly Delayed 12H 00M
07610 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI Special (Start 14 Oct) 22:20 09:50 Mostly Delayed 11H 30M
22706 - JAMMU TAWI - TIRUPATI Humsafar Express 23:00 11:25 Mostly Ontime 12H 25M