calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Tenali Jn Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Tenali Jn

57651 - SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger

SC 10:50 arrow TEL 18:50 8H :0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Tenali Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Tenali Jn are approximately 390 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Tenali Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Tenali Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Tenali Jn leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Tenali Jn is LINGAMPALLI - VISAKHAPATNAM Janmabhoomi SF Exp which covers a distance of 390 Kilometers in approximately 5H 25M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.140. Hyderabad Deccan to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Tenali Jn by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 390 kilometers (km) far from Tenali Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Tenali Jn everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Tenali Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Tenali Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Tenali Jn is LINGAMPALLI - VISAKHAPATNAM Janmabhoomi SF Exp which covers a distance of 390 Kilometers in approximately 5H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Tenali Jn Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Tenali Jn leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Tenali Jn Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.140. Hyderabad Deccan to Tenali Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Tenali Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07607 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 00:40 08:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
17406 - ADILABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Krishna Express 06:05 13:48 Mostly Ontime 7H 43M
12806 - LINGAMPALLI - VISAKHAPATNAM Janmabhoomi SF Exp 07:05 12:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
57651 - SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger 10:50 18:50 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 11:15 17:58 Mostly Ontime 6H 43M
07418 - NAGARSOL - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 12:05 19:38 Mostly Delayed 7H 33M
07117 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - ERNAKULAM Special 12:50 19:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
07685 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAMESWARAM Special 14:30 21:43 Mostly Delayed 7H 13M
07625 - KACHEGUDA - KOLLAM Special (Jan 01 Only) 15:40 00:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 35M
07166 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 13 Nov) 15:55 00:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
07109 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 3 Jan) 15:55 00:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
12604 - HYDERABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 16:50 23:03 Mostly Ontime 6H 13M
12734 - LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express 18:05 23:53 Mostly Ontime 5H 48M
12760 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Charminar SF Exp 18:30 01:37 Mostly Ontime 7H 70M
12764 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Padmavati SF Express 18:30 01:07 Mostly Ontime 6H 37M
06060 - SECUNDERABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special 20:00 02:38 Mostly Delayed 6H 38M
06044 - SECUNDERABAD - VILLUPURAM Special (Start 01 Aug) 20:00 02:38 Mostly Delayed 6H 38M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 21:00 03:58 Mostly Ontime 6H 58M
17625 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - REPALLE Express 22:10 05:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
07610 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI Special (Start 14 Oct) 22:20 03:59 Mostly Delayed 5H 39M
12710 - SECUNDERABAD - GUDUR Simhapuri SF Express 22:55 05:04 Mostly Ontime 6H 90M