calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Solapur Jn Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Solapur Jn

57130 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - VIJAYAPURA Passenger

HYB 19:45 arrow SUR 07:30 11H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Solapur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Solapur Jn are approximately 334 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Solapur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Solapur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Solapur Jn leaves at 11:40 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Solapur Jn is SECUNDERABAD - PUNE Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 334 Kilometers in approximately 4H 52M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Solapur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.205. Hyderabad Deccan to Solapur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Solapur Jn by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 334 kilometers (km) far from Solapur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Solapur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Solapur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Solapur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Solapur Jn is SECUNDERABAD - PUNE Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 334 Kilometers in approximately 4H 52M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Solapur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Solapur Jn leaves at 11:40 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Solapur Jn Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Solapur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.205. Hyderabad Deccan to Solapur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Solapur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11020 - BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express 11:40 18:50 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
18519 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MUMBAI LTT Express 13:05 19:55 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
12026 - SECUNDERABAD - PUNE Shatabdi Express 14:45 19:37 Mostly Ontime 4H 52M
12702 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - MUMBAI CSMT Hussain Sagar SF Express 14:50 20:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
17204 - KAKINADA PORT - BHAVNAGAR T Express 15:15 21:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
17018 - SECUNDERABAD - RAJKOT Express 15:15 21:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
19201 - SECUNDERABAD - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 15:15 21:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
17320 - SECUNDERABAD - HUBBALLI Express (via Vijayapura) 15:40 22:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 15M
22882 - BHUBANESWAR - PUNE SF Express 17:50 00:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
57130 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - VIJAYAPURA Passenger 19:45 07:30 Mostly Delayed 11H 45M
17221 - KAKINADA PORT - MUMBAI LTT Express 20:25 03:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
17032 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - MUMBAI CSMT Express 20:40 03:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
12220 - SECUNDERABAD - MUMBAI LTT AC Duronto Exp 23:05 03:57 Mostly Ontime 4H 52M