calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Sattenapalle Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Sattenapalle

57651 - SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger

SC 10:50 arrow SAP 15:40 4H :50M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Sattenapalle Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Sattenapalle are approximately 239 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Sattenapalle and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Sattenapalle every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Sattenapalle leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Sattenapalle is SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express which covers a distance of 239 Kilometers in approximately 3H 41M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Sattenapalle Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Hyderabad Deccan to Sattenapalle Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Sattenapalle by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 239 kilometers (km) far from Sattenapalle by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Sattenapalle everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Sattenapalle station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Sattenapalle station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Sattenapalle is SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express which covers a distance of 239 Kilometers in approximately 3H 41M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Sattenapalle Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Sattenapalle leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Sattenapalle Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Sattenapalle Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.105. Hyderabad Deccan to Sattenapalle Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Sattenapalle Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17222 - MUMBAI LTT - KAKINADA PORT Express 02:00 06:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
12806 - LINGAMPALLI - VISAKHAPATNAM Janmabhoomi SF Exp 07:05 10:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 45M
17203 - BHAVNAGAR T - KAKINADA PORT Express 10:10 14:24 Irregular Ontime 4H 14M
57651 - SECUNDERABAD - REPALLE Passenger 10:50 15:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 11:15 15:55 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
07418 - NAGARSOL - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 12:05 17:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
07135 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 14:40 20:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
07133 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Jan 16 Only) 14:40 20:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
12748 - VIKARABAD - GUNTUR Palnadu SF Express 16:15 20:04 Mostly Ontime 3H 49M
17016 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express 16:50 20:31 Mostly Ontime 3H 41M
12604 - HYDERABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 16:50 21:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
12734 - LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express 18:05 21:47 Mostly Ontime 3H 42M
07425 - KACHEGUDA - KAKINADA TOWN Special 18:45 23:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
07016 - KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special (Start 01 Oct) 18:45 23:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
17256 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - NARASAPUR Express 21:30 01:44 Mostly Ontime 4H 14M
17625 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - REPALLE Express 22:10 02:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
17232 - NAGARSOL - NARASAPUR Express (via Guntur) 23:20 03:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
07050 - SECUNDERABAD - MACHELIPATNAM Special 23:55 04:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M