calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Raichur Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Raichur

77693 - KACHEGUDA - RAICHUR DEMU

KCG 06:20 arrow RC 12:25 6H :5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Raichur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Raichur are approximately 238 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Raichur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Raichur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Raichur leaves at 06:20 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Raichur is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 238 Kilometers in approximately 4H 19M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Raichur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.195. Hyderabad Deccan to Raichur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Raichur by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 238 kilometers (km) far from Raichur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Raichur everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Raichur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Raichur station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Raichur is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 238 Kilometers in approximately 4H 19M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Raichur Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Raichur leaves at 06:20 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Raichur Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Raichur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.195. Hyderabad Deccan to Raichur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Raichur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
77693 - KACHEGUDA - RAICHUR DEMU 06:20 12:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
17418 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - TIRUPATI MAIN Weekly Express 09:15 14:23 Irregular Ontime 5H 80M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 15:20 20:18 Mostly Delayed 4H 58M
07141 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 2 Jan) 16:35 22:13 Mostly Delayed 5H 38M
07143 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 12 Dec) 16:35 22:13 Mostly Delayed 5H 38M
12794 - NIZAMABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Rayalaseema SF Exp 17:25 22:33 Mostly Ontime 5H 80M
22692 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express 18:40 22:59 Irregular Ontime 4H 19M
12732 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Padmavati SF Exp (Via Guntakal) 20:05 00:38 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
12735 - SECUNDERABAD - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Exp 20:30 01:13 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
18111 - TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp (via Ballari) 22:20 03:38 Irregular Ontime 5H 18M
22706 - JAMMU TAWI - TIRUPATI Humsafar Express 23:00 03:38 Mostly Ontime 4H 38M
11303 - MANUGURU - KOLHAPUR CSMT Express 23:10 04:48 Irregular Ontime 5H 38M