calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Pune Jn Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Pune Jn

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Pune Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Pune Jn are approximately 597 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Pune Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Pune Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Pune Jn leaves at 11:40 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Pune Jn is SECUNDERABAD - PUNE Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 597 Kilometers in approximately 8H 25M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.330. Hyderabad Deccan to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Pune Jn by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 597 kilometers (km) far from Pune Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Pune Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Pune Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Pune Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Pune Jn is SECUNDERABAD - PUNE Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 597 Kilometers in approximately 8H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Pune Jn Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Pune Jn leaves at 11:40 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Pune Jn Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.330. Hyderabad Deccan to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Pune Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11020 - BHUBANESWAR - MUMBAI CSMT Konark Express 11:40 23:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 50M
18519 - VISAKHAPATNAM - MUMBAI LTT Express 13:05 00:55 Irregular Ontime 11H 50M
12026 - SECUNDERABAD - PUNE Shatabdi Express 14:45 23:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 25M
12702 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - MUMBAI CSMT Hussain Sagar SF Express 14:50 01:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 20M
17204 - KAKINADA PORT - BHAVNAGAR T Express 15:15 02:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 45M
17018 - SECUNDERABAD - RAJKOT Express 15:15 02:00 Irregular Ontime 10H 45M
19201 - SECUNDERABAD - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 15:15 02:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 45M
22882 - BHUBANESWAR - PUNE SF Express 17:50 05:00 Mostly Ontime 11H 10M
17221 - KAKINADA PORT - MUMBAI LTT Express 20:25 07:50 Irregular Ontime 11H 25M
17032 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - MUMBAI CSMT Express 20:40 09:05 Mostly Ontime 12H 25M
17014 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - PUNE Express 22:45 13:15 Mostly Ontime 14H 30M
12220 - SECUNDERABAD - MUMBAI LTT AC Duronto Exp 23:05 07:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M