calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Palasa Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Palasa

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Palasa Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Palasa are approximately 901 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Palasa and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Palasa every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Palasa leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Palasa is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 901 Kilometers in approximately 14H 58M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Palasa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.420. Hyderabad Deccan to Palasa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Palasa by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 901 kilometers (km) far from Palasa by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Palasa everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Palasa station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Palasa station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Palasa is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 901 Kilometers in approximately 14H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Palasa Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Palasa leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Palasa Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Palasa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.420. Hyderabad Deccan to Palasa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Palasa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22850 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 05:40 20:50 Mostly Ontime 15H 10M
02513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI Special 05:40 21:10 Mostly Delayed 15H 30M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 07:20 22:45 Mostly Ontime 15H 25M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 08:00 00:18 Irregular Ontime 16H 18M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 09:50 03:18 Mostly Ontime 17H 28M
02784 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Special (Start 29 May) 12:30 05:00 Mostly Delayed 16H 30M
07438 - KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special 13:00 04:40 Mostly Ontime 15H 40M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 15:55 06:53 Mostly Ontime 14H 58M
17016 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express 16:50 11:13 Mostly Ontime 18H 23M
08408 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR AC Special 21:30 13:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 00M