calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Palakkad Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Palakkad

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Palakkad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Palakkad are approximately 1173 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Palakkad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Palakkad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Palakkad leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Palakkad is HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp which covers a distance of 1173 Kilometers in approximately 21H 17M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.505. Hyderabad Deccan to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Palakkad by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 1173 kilometers (km) far from Palakkad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Palakkad everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Palakkad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Palakkad station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Palakkad is HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp which covers a distance of 1173 Kilometers in approximately 21H 17M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Palakkad Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Palakkad leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Palakkad Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.505. Hyderabad Deccan to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Palakkad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17606 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp 06:00 03:17 Mostly Ontime 21H 17M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 11:15 09:47 Mostly Ontime 22H 32M
07117 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - ERNAKULAM Special 12:50 12:50 Mostly Ontime 24H 00M
07135 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 14:40 16:40 Mostly Delayed 26H 00M
07133 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Jan 16 Only) 14:40 16:40 Mostly Delayed 26H 00M
07613 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 6 Dec) 15:50 16:40 Mostly Delayed 24H 50M
07625 - KACHEGUDA - KOLLAM Special (Jan 01 Only) 15:40 16:40 Mostly Delayed 25H 00M
07109 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 3 Jan) 15:55 16:40 Mostly Delayed 24H 45M
07166 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Dec 24 Only) 15:55 16:40 Mostly Delayed 24H 45M
07141 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 2 Jan) 16:35 16:40 Mostly Delayed 24H 50M
07143 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 12 Dec) 16:35 16:40 Mostly Delayed 24H 50M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 21:00 20:08 Mostly Ontime 23H 80M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 22:30 20:07 Mostly Delayed 21H 37M
07507 - AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) 22:30 20:07 Mostly Delayed 21H 37M
07509 - ADILABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 28 Only) 22:30 20:07 Mostly Delayed 21H 37M