calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Ottappalam Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Ottappalam

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Ottappalam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Ottappalam are approximately 1228 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Ottappalam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Ottappalam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Ottappalam leaves at 11:15 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Ottappalam is AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special which covers a distance of 1228 Kilometers in approximately 21H 55M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Ottappalam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.515. Hyderabad Deccan to Ottappalam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Ottappalam by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 1228 kilometers (km) far from Ottappalam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Ottappalam everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Ottappalam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Ottappalam station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Ottappalam is AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special which covers a distance of 1228 Kilometers in approximately 21H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Ottappalam Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Ottappalam leaves at 11:15 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Ottappalam Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Ottappalam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.515. Hyderabad Deccan to Ottappalam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Ottappalam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 11:15 10:13 Mostly Ontime 22H 58M
07117 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - ERNAKULAM Special 12:50 13:33 Mostly Ontime 24H 43M
07135 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 14:40 17:00 Mostly Delayed 26H 20M
07133 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Jan 16 Only) 14:40 17:00 Mostly Delayed 26H 20M
07613 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 6 Dec) 15:50 17:00 Mostly Delayed 25H 10M
07625 - KACHEGUDA - KOLLAM Special (Jan 01 Only) 15:40 17:00 Mostly Delayed 25H 20M
07166 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Dec 24 Only) 15:55 17:00 Mostly Delayed 25H 50M
07109 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 3 Jan) 15:55 17:00 Mostly Delayed 25H 50M
07141 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 2 Jan) 16:35 17:00 Mostly Delayed 24H 25M
07143 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 12 Dec) 16:35 17:00 Mostly Delayed 24H 25M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 21:00 20:38 Mostly Ontime 23H 38M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 22:30 20:25 Mostly Delayed 21H 55M
07507 - AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) 22:30 20:25 Mostly Delayed 21H 55M
07509 - ADILABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 28 Only) 22:30 20:25 Mostly Delayed 21H 55M