calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Ongole Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Ongole

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Ongole Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Ongole are approximately 496 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Ongole and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Ongole every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Ongole leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Ongole is HYDERABAD DECCAN - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI Special (Start 14 Oct) which covers a distance of 496 Kilometers in approximately 7H 00M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Hyderabad Deccan to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Ongole by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 496 kilometers (km) far from Ongole by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Ongole everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Ongole station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Ongole station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Ongole is HYDERABAD DECCAN - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI Special (Start 14 Oct) which covers a distance of 496 Kilometers in approximately 7H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Ongole Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Ongole leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Ongole Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Ongole Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.175. Hyderabad Deccan to Ongole Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Ongole Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07607 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 00:40 09:48 Mostly Delayed 9H 80M
17406 - ADILABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Krishna Express 06:05 15:36 Mostly Ontime 9H 31M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 11:15 19:39 Mostly Ontime 8H 24M
07418 - NAGARSOL - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 12:05 21:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 35M
07117 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - ERNAKULAM Special 12:50 21:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
07685 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAMESWARAM Special 14:30 23:20 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
07135 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 14:40 01:15 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
07133 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Jan 16 Only) 14:40 01:15 Mostly Delayed 10H 35M
07625 - KACHEGUDA - KOLLAM Special (Jan 01 Only) 15:40 02:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 20M
07109 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 3 Jan) 15:55 02:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 50M
07166 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Dec 24 Only) 15:55 02:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 50M
12604 - HYDERABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 16:50 00:23 Mostly Ontime 7H 33M
12734 - LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express 18:05 01:32 Mostly Ontime 7H 27M
12760 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Charminar SF Exp 18:30 03:04 Mostly Ontime 8H 34M
12764 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Padmavati SF Express 18:30 02:35 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
07429 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Special (Nov 22 Only) 19:45 03:40 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
06044 - SECUNDERABAD - VILLUPURAM Special (Start 01 Aug) 20:00 04:13 Mostly Delayed 8H 13M
06060 - SECUNDERABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special 20:00 04:13 Mostly Delayed 8H 13M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 21:00 05:23 Mostly Ontime 8H 23M
07610 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI Special (Start 14 Oct) 22:20 05:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
12710 - SECUNDERABAD - GUDUR Simhapuri SF Express 22:55 06:39 Mostly Ontime 7H 44M