calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Mudkhed Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Mudkhed

57561 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA- MANMAD Passenger

KCG 04:50 arrow MUE 11:55 7H :5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57563 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - PARBHANI Passenger

HYB 22:35 arrow MUE 05:58 7H :23M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Mudkhed Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Mudkhed are approximately 255 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Mudkhed and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Mudkhed every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Mudkhed leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Mudkhed is TIRUPATI MAIN - AMRAVATI SF Express which covers a distance of 255 Kilometers in approximately 4H 80M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Mudkhed Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.110. Hyderabad Deccan to Mudkhed Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Mudkhed by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 255 kilometers (km) far from Mudkhed by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Mudkhed everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Mudkhed station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Mudkhed station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Mudkhed is TIRUPATI MAIN - AMRAVATI SF Express which covers a distance of 255 Kilometers in approximately 4H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Mudkhed Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Mudkhed leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Mudkhed Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Mudkhed Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.110. Hyderabad Deccan to Mudkhed Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Mudkhed Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12765 - TIRUPATI MAIN - AMRAVATI SF Express 04:00 08:08 Irregular Ontime 4H 80M
07608 - TIRUPATI MAIN - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Special 04:55 10:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
57561 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA- MANMAD Passenger 04:50 11:55 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
17639 - KACHEGUDA - AKOLA Intercity Express 07:10 12:38 Mostly Ontime 5H 28M
17641 - KACHEGUDA - NARKHER Intercity Express 07:10 12:38 Mostly Ontime 5H 28M
20809 - SAMBALPUR - H SAHIB NANDED Nagavali SF Express 09:20 13:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
20811 - VISAKHAPATNAM - H SAHIB NANDED SF Express 09:20 13:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
17058 - SECUNDERABAD - MUMBAI CSMT Devagiri Express 13:25 18:13 Mostly Ontime 4H 48M
02731 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Special 16:20 22:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
17064 - SECUNDERABAD - MANMAD Ajanta Express 18:10 22:48 Mostly Ontime 4H 38M
17213 - NARASAPUR - NAGARSOL Exp (via Warangal) 20:20 01:13 Irregular Ontime 4H 53M
12720 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR SF Express 20:35 00:48 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
17405 - TIRUPATI MAIN - ADILABAD Krishna Express 21:10 02:30 Irregular Ontime 5H 20M
17417 - TIRUPATI MAIN - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Weekly Express 21:40 02:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 18M
17231 - NARASAPUR - NAGARSOL Express (Via Guntur) 21:40 02:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 18M
19714 - SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express 22:00 02:43 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
57563 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - PARBHANI Passenger 22:35 05:58 Mostly Delayed 7H 23M
16003 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NAGARSOL Weekly Express 23:30 04:38 Mostly Delayed 5H 80M
19302 - YASVANTPUR - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Weekly Express 23:50 05:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
16733 - RAMESWARAM - OKHA Express 00:05 04:38 Mostly Delayed 4H 33M