calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Jn Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Kollam Jn

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Kollam Jn are approximately 1502 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Kollam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Jn leaves at 11:15 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Jn is AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) which covers a distance of 1502 Kilometers in approximately 28H 30M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.585. Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Kollam Jn by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 1502 kilometers (km) far from Kollam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Kollam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Kollam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Kollam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Jn is AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) which covers a distance of 1502 Kilometers in approximately 28H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Jn leaves at 11:15 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Jn Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.585. Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 11:15 16:47 Mostly Ontime 29H 32M
07135 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 14:40 23:55 Mostly Delayed 33H 15M
07613 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 6 Dec) 15:50 23:55 Mostly Delayed 32H 50M
07625 - KACHEGUDA - KOLLAM Special (Jan 01 Only) 15:40 23:55 Mostly Delayed 32H 15M
07109 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 3 Jan) 15:55 23:55 Mostly Delayed 32H 00M
07166 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Dec 24 Only) 15:55 23:55 Mostly Delayed 32H 00M
07141 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 2 Jan) 16:35 23:55 Mostly Delayed 31H 20M
07143 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 12 Dec) 16:35 23:55 Mostly Delayed 31H 20M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 21:00 01:46 Mostly Ontime 28H 46M
07507 - AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) 22:30 03:00 Mostly Delayed 28H 30M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 22:30 03:00 Mostly Delayed 28H 30M
07509 - ADILABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 28 Only) 22:30 03:00 Mostly Delayed 28H 30M