calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Khurda Road Jn Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Khurda Road Jn

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Khurda Road Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Khurda Road Jn are approximately 1123 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Khurda Road Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Khurda Road Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Khurda Road Jn leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Khurda Road Jn is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 1123 Kilometers in approximately 18H 10M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Khurda Road Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.485. Hyderabad Deccan to Khurda Road Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Khurda Road Jn by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 1123 kilometers (km) far from Khurda Road Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Khurda Road Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Khurda Road Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Khurda Road Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Khurda Road Jn is SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp which covers a distance of 1123 Kilometers in approximately 18H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Khurda Road Jn Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Khurda Road Jn leaves at 05:40 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Khurda Road Jn Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Khurda Road Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.485. Hyderabad Deccan to Khurda Road Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Khurda Road Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22850 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 05:40 00:20 Mostly Ontime 18H 40M
12774 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR AC SF Exp 05:40 00:10 Mostly Ontime 18H 30M
02513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI Special 05:40 00:40 Mostly Delayed 19H 00M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 07:20 02:00 Mostly Ontime 18H 40M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 08:00 03:45 Irregular Ontime 19H 45M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 09:50 07:10 Mostly Ontime 21H 20M
02784 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Special (Start 29 May) 12:30 08:40 Mostly Delayed 20H 10M
07438 - KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special 13:00 08:15 Mostly Ontime 19H 15M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 15:55 10:05 Mostly Ontime 18H 10M
17016 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express 16:50 15:00 Mostly Ontime 22H 10M
22881 - PUNE - BHUBANESWAR SF Express 21:35 16:50 Mostly Ontime 19H 15M
08408 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR AC Special 21:30 16:45 Mostly Delayed 19H 15M