calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Khammam Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Khammam

07257 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - VIJAYAWADA Special

HYB 22:20 arrow KMT 03:00 4H :40M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Khammam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Khammam are approximately 260 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Khammam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 32 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Khammam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Khammam leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Khammam is SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKHAPATNAM Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 260 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Khammam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.110. Hyderabad Deccan to Khammam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Khammam by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 260 kilometers (km) far from Khammam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Khammam everyday?

A: As many as 32 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Khammam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Khammam station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Khammam is SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKHAPATNAM Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 260 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Khammam Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Khammam leaves at 00:40 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Khammam Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Khammam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.110. Hyderabad Deccan to Khammam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Khammam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07607 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - TIRUPATI MAIN Special 00:40 04:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 18M
02513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI Special 05:40 09:04 Mostly Delayed 3H 24M
17406 - ADILABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Krishna Express 06:05 10:19 Mostly Ontime 4H 14M
18112 - YESVANTPUR - TATA NAGAR Express (via Ballari) 07:20 10:44 Mostly Ontime 3H 24M
12706 - SECUNDERABAD - GUNTUR Intercity SF Express 07:40 11:39 Mostly Ontime 3H 59M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 08:00 11:59 Irregular Ontime 3H 59M
17205 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express 09:20 13:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 45M
17207 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VIJAYAWADA Express 09:20 13:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 45M
18504 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VISAKHAPATNAM Express 09:20 13:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 45M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 09:50 14:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
17202 - SECUNDERABD - GUNTUR Golconda Express 12:30 17:09 Mostly Ontime 4H 39M
02784 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Special (Start 29 May) 12:30 16:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
07625 - KACHEGUDA - KOLLAM Special (Jan 01 Only) 15:40 20:47 Mostly Delayed 5H 70M
07109 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 3 Jan) 15:55 20:47 Mostly Delayed 4H 52M
07166 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Dec 24 Only) 15:55 20:47 Mostly Delayed 4H 52M
12714 - SECUNDERABAD - VIJAYAWADA Satavahana SF Exp 16:25 19:44 Mostly Ontime 3H 19M
08522 - SECUNDERABAD - VISAKHAPATNAM Special 16:30 20:23 Mostly Delayed 3H 53M
08502 - SECUNDERABAD - VISAKHAPATNAM Special 16:30 20:23 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
12728 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - VISAKHAPATNAM Godavari SF Exp 17:15 21:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
12784 - SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKAPATNAM AC SF Express 17:50 21:44 Mostly Ontime 3H 54M
12760 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Charminar SF Exp 18:30 22:41 Mostly Ontime 4H 11M
12764 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Padmavati SF Express 18:30 22:23 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
07148 - KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special 18:45 23:18 Mostly Delayed 4H 33M
12740 - SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKHAPATNAM Garib Rath Exp 20:30 23:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
12776 - LINGAMPALLI - KAKINADA TOWN AC SF Exp 20:45 00:08 Mostly Ontime 3H 23M
12738 - LINGAMPALLI - KAKINADA PORT Goutami SF Exp 21:15 01:09 Mostly Ontime 3H 54M
08408 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR AC Special 21:30 01:56 Mostly Delayed 4H 26M
07257 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - VIJAYAWADA Special 22:20 03:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
12750 - BIDAR - MACHELIPATNAM SF Express 22:30 02:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 45M
12710 - SECUNDERABAD - GUDUR Simhapuri SF Express 22:55 02:31 Mostly Ontime 3H 36M
17214 - NAGARSOL - NARASAPUR Express (via Warangal) 23:20 03:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
18562 - KACHEGUDA - VISAKHAPATNAM Express (Starts 27 Jan) 23:50 04:23 Mostly Delayed 4H 33M