calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Itarsi Jn Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Itarsi Jn

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Itarsi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Itarsi Jn are approximately 880 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Itarsi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Itarsi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Itarsi Jn leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Itarsi Jn is BANGALORE CITY - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 880 Kilometers in approximately 11H 58M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.425. Hyderabad Deccan to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Itarsi Jn by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 880 kilometers (km) far from Itarsi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Itarsi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Itarsi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Itarsi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Itarsi Jn is BANGALORE CITY - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 880 Kilometers in approximately 11H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Itarsi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Itarsi Jn leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Itarsi Jn Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.425. Hyderabad Deccan to Itarsi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Itarsi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12975 - MYSORE - JAIPUR SF Express 02:10 15:55 Irregular Ontime 13H 45M
12193 - YESVANTPUR - JABALPUR SF Express 03:55 18:20 Mostly Ontime 14H 25M
12590 - SECUNDERABAD - GORAKHPUR SF Express 07:20 22:10 Mostly Ontime 14H 50M
22691 - BANGALORE CITY - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 07:50 19:48 Mostly Ontime 11H 58M
12791 - SECUNDERABAD - DANAPUR SF Express 09:35 00:20 Mostly Ontime 14H 45M
12647 - COIMBATORE MAIN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Kongu SF Express 10:35 01:35 Mostly Delayed 15H 00M
22683 - YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW SF Exp (Via Kacheguda) 10:40 01:40 Irregular Ontime 15H 00M
15024 - YASVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express (via Faizabad) 10:40 01:25 Irregular Ontime 14H 45M
17020 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Weekly Express 15:10 12:00 Mostly Ontime 20H 50M
02731 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR Special 16:20 12:32 Mostly Ontime 20H 12M
12720 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - JAIPUR SF Express 20:35 12:00 Mostly Ontime 15H 25M
07091 - SECUNDERABAD - RAXAUL Special 21:40 13:40 Irregular Ontime 16H 00M
19714 - SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR Express 22:00 15:55 Mostly Ontime 17H 55M
12721 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Dakshin SF Express 22:30 14:35 Mostly Ontime 16H 50M
04156 - KACHEGUDA - KANPUR CENTRAL SF Special (Start 12 April) 23:20 15:40 Mostly Delayed 16H 20M
15016 - YESVANTPUR - GORAKHPUR Express 23:55 16:30 Mostly Ontime 16H 35M
19302 - YASVANTPUR - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Weekly Express 23:50 21:00 Mostly Delayed 21H 10M