calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Guntakal Jn Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Guntakal Jn

57425 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - GUNTAKAL Passenger

KCG 09:40 arrow GTL 19:20 9H :40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Guntakal Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Guntakal Jn are approximately 412 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Guntakal Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Guntakal Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Guntakal Jn leaves at 09:15 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Guntakal Jn is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - YESVANTPUR AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 412 Kilometers in approximately 5H 28M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.225. Hyderabad Deccan to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Guntakal Jn by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 412 kilometers (km) far from Guntakal Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Guntakal Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Guntakal Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Guntakal Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Guntakal Jn is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - YESVANTPUR AC Duronto Exp which covers a distance of 412 Kilometers in approximately 5H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Guntakal Jn Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Guntakal Jn leaves at 09:15 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Guntakal Jn Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.225. Hyderabad Deccan to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Guntakal Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17418 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - TIRUPATI MAIN Weekly Express 09:15 16:43 Irregular Ontime 7H 28M
17021 - HYDERABAD - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Express 09:20 17:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
57425 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - GUNTAKAL Passenger 09:40 19:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
12591 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Express 15:20 22:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
15015 - GORAKHPUR - YESVANTPUR Express 15:20 22:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
07141 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 2 Jan) 16:35 00:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 35M
07143 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 12 Dec) 16:35 00:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 35M
12794 - NIZAMABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Rayalaseema SF Exp 17:25 00:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 00M
22692 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express 18:40 00:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
12732 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Padmavati SF Exp (Via Guntakal) 20:05 02:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
12735 - SECUNDERABAD - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Exp 20:30 02:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
17603 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - YESVANTPUR Prashanti Nilayam Exp 21:05 03:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
12214 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - YESVANTPUR AC Duronto Exp 21:30 02:58 Mostly Delayed 5H 28M
18111 - TATANAGAR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Exp (via Ballari) 22:20 06:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 40M
22706 - JAMMU TAWI - TIRUPATI Humsafar Express 23:00 05:38 Mostly Ontime 6H 38M
11303 - MANUGURU - KOLHAPUR CSMT Express 23:10 07:10 Irregular Ontime 8H 00M
12976 - JAIPUR - MYSORE SF Express 23:50 06:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 20M