calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Gudivada Jn Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Gudivada Jn

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Gudivada Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Gudivada Jn are approximately 356 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Gudivada Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Gudivada Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Gudivada Jn leaves at 16:50 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Gudivada Jn is LINGAMPALLI - KAKINADA TOWN AC SF Exp which covers a distance of 356 Kilometers in approximately 5H 39M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Gudivada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.225. Hyderabad Deccan to Gudivada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Gudivada Jn by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 356 kilometers (km) far from Gudivada Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Gudivada Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Gudivada Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Gudivada Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Gudivada Jn is LINGAMPALLI - KAKINADA TOWN AC SF Exp which covers a distance of 356 Kilometers in approximately 5H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Gudivada Jn Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Gudivada Jn leaves at 16:50 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Gudivada Jn Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Gudivada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.225. Hyderabad Deccan to Gudivada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Gudivada Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17016 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express 16:50 00:02 Mostly Ontime 7H 12M
07001 - SECUNDERABAD - KAKINADA TOWN Special (Aug 14 Only) 19:30 02:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
12776 - LINGAMPALLI - KAKINADA TOWN AC SF Exp 20:45 02:24 Mostly Ontime 5H 39M
18520 - MUMBAI LTT - VISAKHAPATNAM Express 21:05 04:04 Irregular Ontime 6H 59M
17256 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - NARASAPUR Express 21:30 04:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 15M
12750 - BIDAR - MACHELIPATNAM SF Express 22:30 05:13 Mostly Ontime 6H 43M
17214 - NAGARSOL - NARASAPUR Express (via Warangal) 23:20 06:28 Mostly Ontime 7H 80M
17232 - NAGARSOL - NARASAPUR Express (via Guntur) 23:20 06:28 Mostly Ontime 7H 80M
07050 - SECUNDERABAD - MACHELIPATNAM Special 23:55 07:58 Irregular Ontime 8H 30M