calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Erode Jn Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Erode Jn

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Erode Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Erode Jn are approximately 991 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Erode Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Erode Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Erode Jn leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Erode Jn is AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special which covers a distance of 991 Kilometers in approximately 18H 10M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.460. Hyderabad Deccan to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Erode Jn by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 991 kilometers (km) far from Erode Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Erode Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Erode Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Erode Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Erode Jn is AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special which covers a distance of 991 Kilometers in approximately 18H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Erode Jn Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Erode Jn leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Erode Jn Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.460. Hyderabad Deccan to Erode Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Erode Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17615 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MADURAI Weekly Express 06:00 00:20 Mostly Ontime 18H 20M
17606 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp 06:00 00:20 Mostly Ontime 18H 20M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 11:15 06:45 Mostly Ontime 19H 30M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 12:30 07:10 Mostly Ontime 18H 40M
07117 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - ERNAKULAM Special 12:50 09:40 Mostly Ontime 20H 50M
07135 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 14:40 12:45 Mostly Delayed 22H 50M
07133 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Jan 16 Only) 14:40 12:45 Mostly Delayed 22H 50M
07613 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 6 Dec) 15:50 12:45 Mostly Delayed 20H 55M
07625 - KACHEGUDA - KOLLAM Special (Jan 01 Only) 15:40 12:45 Mostly Delayed 21H 50M
07109 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 3 Jan) 15:55 12:45 Mostly Delayed 20H 50M
07166 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Dec 24 Only) 15:55 12:45 Mostly Delayed 20H 50M
07143 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 12 Dec) 16:35 12:45 Mostly Delayed 20H 10M
07141 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 2 Jan) 16:35 12:45 Mostly Delayed 20H 10M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 21:00 16:35 Mostly Ontime 19H 35M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 22:30 16:40 Mostly Delayed 18H 10M
07507 - AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) 22:30 16:40 Mostly Delayed 18H 10M
07509 - ADILABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 28 Only) 22:30 16:40 Mostly Delayed 18H 10M