calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Ernakulam Jn Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Ernakulam Jn

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Ernakulam Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Ernakulam Jn are approximately 1346 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Ernakulam Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Ernakulam Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Ernakulam Jn leaves at 11:15 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Ernakulam Jn is AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special which covers a distance of 1346 Kilometers in approximately 24H 10M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Ernakulam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.545. Hyderabad Deccan to Ernakulam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Ernakulam Jn by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 1346 kilometers (km) far from Ernakulam Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Ernakulam Jn everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Ernakulam Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Ernakulam Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Ernakulam Jn is AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special which covers a distance of 1346 Kilometers in approximately 24H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Ernakulam Jn Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Ernakulam Jn leaves at 11:15 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Ernakulam Jn Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Ernakulam Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.545. Hyderabad Deccan to Ernakulam Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Ernakulam Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 11:15 13:15 Mostly Ontime 26H 00M
07117 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - ERNAKULAM Special 12:50 17:30 Mostly Ontime 28H 40M
07135 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 14:40 19:25 Mostly Delayed 28H 45M
07133 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Jan 16 Only) 14:40 19:25 Mostly Delayed 28H 45M
07613 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 6 Dec) 15:50 19:25 Mostly Delayed 27H 35M
07625 - KACHEGUDA - KOLLAM Special (Jan 01 Only) 15:40 19:25 Mostly Delayed 27H 45M
07166 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Dec 24 Only) 15:55 19:25 Mostly Delayed 27H 30M
07109 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 3 Jan) 15:55 19:25 Mostly Delayed 27H 30M
07141 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 2 Jan) 16:35 19:25 Mostly Delayed 26H 50M
07143 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 12 Dec) 16:35 19:25 Mostly Delayed 26H 50M
07115 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOCHUVELI Special 21:00 22:40 Mostly Ontime 25H 40M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 22:30 22:40 Mostly Delayed 24H 10M
07507 - AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) 22:30 22:40 Mostly Delayed 24H 10M
07509 - ADILABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 28 Only) 22:30 22:40 Mostly Delayed 24H 10M