calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Eluru Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Eluru

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Eluru Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Eluru are approximately 373 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Eluru and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Eluru every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Eluru leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Eluru is SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKHAPATNAM Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 373 Kilometers in approximately 6H 11M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Eluru Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Hyderabad Deccan to Eluru Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Eluru by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 373 kilometers (km) far from Eluru by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Eluru everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Eluru station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Eluru station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Eluru is SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKHAPATNAM Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 373 Kilometers in approximately 6H 11M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Eluru Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Eluru leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Eluru Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Eluru Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.145. Hyderabad Deccan to Eluru Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Eluru Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17222 - MUMBAI LTT - KAKINADA PORT Express 02:00 09:34 Irregular Ontime 7H 34M
22850 - SECUNDERABAD - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 05:40 12:04 Mostly Ontime 6H 24M
02513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI Special 05:40 12:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
18112 - YESVANTPUR - TATA NAGAR Express (via Ballari) 07:20 14:19 Mostly Ontime 6H 59M
12806 - LINGAMPALLI - VISAKHAPATNAM Janmabhoomi SF Exp 07:05 14:14 Mostly Ontime 7H 90M
11019 - MUMBAI CSMT - BHUBANESWAR Konark Express 08:00 14:48 Irregular Ontime 6H 48M
17205 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express 09:20 16:14 Irregular Ontime 6H 54M
18504 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VISAKHAPATNAM Express 09:20 16:13 Irregular Ontime 6H 53M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 09:50 17:33 Mostly Ontime 7H 43M
02784 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Special (Start 29 May) 12:30 20:03 Mostly Delayed 7H 33M
07438 - KACHEGUDA - TATANAGAR Special 13:00 20:22 Mostly Ontime 7H 22M
12704 - SECUNDERABAD - HOWRAH Falaknuma SF Exp 15:55 22:26 Mostly Ontime 6H 31M
08522 - SECUNDERABAD - VISAKHAPATNAM Special 16:30 23:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
08502 - SECUNDERABAD - VISAKHAPATNAM Special 16:30 23:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 15M
12728 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - VISAKHAPATNAM Godavari SF Exp 17:15 00:01 Mostly Ontime 6H 46M
12784 - SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKAPATNAM AC SF Express 17:50 00:49 Mostly Ontime 6H 59M
07425 - KACHEGUDA - KAKINADA TOWN Special 18:45 03:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
07016 - KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special (Start 01 Oct) 18:45 03:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
07148 - KACHEGUDA - SRIKAKULAM ROAD Special 18:45 02:16 Mostly Delayed 7H 31M
12740 - SECUNDERABAD - VISHAKHAPATNAM Garib Rath Exp 20:30 02:41 Mostly Ontime 6H 11M
12738 - LINGAMPALLI - KAKINADA PORT Goutami SF Exp 21:15 03:49 Mostly Ontime 6H 34M
08408 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR AC Special 21:30 04:38 Mostly Delayed 7H 80M
20812 - H SAHIB NANDED - VISAKHAPATNAM SF Express 21:50 04:18 Mostly Ontime 6H 28M
20810 - H SAHIB NANDED - SAMBALPUR Nagavali SF Express 21:50 04:18 Mostly Ontime 6H 28M
18562 - KACHEGUDA - VISAKHAPATNAM Express (Starts 27 Jan) 23:50 07:43 Mostly Delayed 7H 53M