calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Cuddapah Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Cuddapah

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Cuddapah Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Cuddapah are approximately 502 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Cuddapah and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Cuddapah every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Cuddapah leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Cuddapah is HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express which covers a distance of 502 Kilometers in approximately 8H 80M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Cuddapah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.295. Hyderabad Deccan to Cuddapah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Cuddapah by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 502 kilometers (km) far from Cuddapah by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Cuddapah everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Cuddapah station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Cuddapah station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Cuddapah is HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express which covers a distance of 502 Kilometers in approximately 8H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Cuddapah Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Cuddapah leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Cuddapah Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Cuddapah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.295. Hyderabad Deccan to Cuddapah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Cuddapah Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16004 - NAGARSOL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Express 01:35 10:28 Mostly Delayed 8H 53M
17606 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Exp 06:00 14:38 Mostly Ontime 8H 38M
17418 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - TIRUPATI MAIN Weekly Express 09:15 19:58 Irregular Ontime 10H 43M
12708 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TIRUPATI MAIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp 10:00 18:29 Irregular Ontime 8H 29M
07613 - NIZAMABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 6 Dec) 15:50 02:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 40M
16353 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - NAGERCOIL Weekly Express 16:00 00:08 Mostly Ontime 8H 80M
17652 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - CHENGALPATTU Express 16:30 00:58 Mostly Ontime 8H 28M
07141 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Special (Starts 2 Jan) 16:35 03:08 Mostly Delayed 10H 33M
07143 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Start 12 Dec) 16:35 03:08 Mostly Delayed 10H 33M
12794 - NIZAMABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Rayalaseema SF Exp 17:25 03:29 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
16734 - OKHA - RAMESWARAM Express 17:50 02:59 Irregular Ontime 9H 90M
12797 - KACHEGUDA - CHITTOOR Venkatadri SF Exp 20:05 04:28 Mostly Ontime 8H 23M
07507 - AKOLA - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 14 Only) 22:30 07:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 00M
07505 - AURANGABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special 22:30 07:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 00M
07509 - ADILABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 28 Only) 22:30 07:30 Mostly Delayed 9H 00M