calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hyderabad Deccan to Chirala Trains

Hyderabad Deccan arrow Chirala

Planning Hyderabad Deccan to Chirala Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hyderabad Deccan and Chirala are approximately 438 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hyderabad Deccan to Chirala and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Hyderabad Deccan and Chirala every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Chirala leaves at 06:05 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan. The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Chirala is LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express which covers a distance of 438 Kilometers in approximately 6H 39M hours time. Hyderabad Deccan to Chirala Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.160. Hyderabad Deccan to Chirala Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hyderabad Deccan from Chirala by train?

A: Hyderabad Deccan is approximately 438 kilometers (km) far from Chirala by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Chirala everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Chirala station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hyderabad Deccan and Chirala station?

A: The fastest train from Hyderabad Deccan to Chirala is LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express which covers a distance of 438 Kilometers in approximately 6H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hyderabad Deccan to Chirala Station?

A: The first train from Hyderabad Deccan to Chirala leaves at 06:05 Hrs from Hyderabad Deccan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hyderabad Deccan to Chirala Station?

A: Hyderabad Deccan to Chirala Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.160. Hyderabad Deccan to Chirala Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hyderabad Deccan to Chirala Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17406 - ADILABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Krishna Express 06:05 14:42 Mostly Ontime 8H 37M
17230 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - TRIVANDRUM Sabari Express 11:15 18:49 Mostly Ontime 7H 34M
07135 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Dec 20 Only) 14:40 00:32 Mostly Delayed 9H 52M
07133 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Jan 16 Only) 14:40 00:32 Mostly Delayed 9H 52M
07625 - KACHEGUDA - KOLLAM Special (Jan 01 Only) 15:40 01:18 Mostly Delayed 9H 38M
07109 - HYDERABAD - KOLLAM Sabarimala Special (Starts 3 Jan) 15:55 01:18 Mostly Delayed 9H 23M
07166 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - KOLLAM Special (Dec 24 Only) 15:55 01:18 Mostly Delayed 9H 23M
12604 - HYDERABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 16:50 23:38 Mostly Ontime 6H 48M
12734 - LINGAMPALLI - TIRUPATI MAIN Narayanadri SF Express 18:05 00:44 Mostly Ontime 6H 39M
12764 - SECUNDERABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Padmavati SF Express 18:30 01:51 Mostly Ontime 7H 21M
12760 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Charminar SF Exp 18:30 02:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 50M
06044 - SECUNDERABAD - VILLUPURAM Special (Start 01 Aug) 20:00 03:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
12710 - SECUNDERABAD - GUDUR Simhapuri SF Express 22:55 05:54 Mostly Ontime 6H 59M