calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hubli Jn to Yesvantpur Jn Trains

Hubli Jn arrow Yesvantpur Jn

56516 - HUBLI- BANGALORE CITY Passenger

UBL 07:00 arrow YPR 19:13 12H :13M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56914 - HUBLI - BANGALORE CITY Passenger

UBL 09:15 arrow YPR 20:23 11H :8M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Hubli Jn to Yesvantpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hubli Jn and Yesvantpur Jn are approximately 464 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hubli Jn to Yesvantpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 32 trains run between Hubli Jn and Yesvantpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hubli Jn to Yesvantpur Jn leaves at 03:30 Hrs from Hubli Jn. The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Yesvantpur Jn is BELAGAVI - BANGALORE CITY SF Express which covers a distance of 464 Kilometers in approximately 6H 38M hours time. Hubli Jn to Yesvantpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Hubli Jn to Yesvantpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hubli Jn from Yesvantpur Jn by train?

A: Hubli Jn is approximately 464 kilometers (km) far from Yesvantpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hubli Jn and Yesvantpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 32 trains runs between Hubli Jn and Yesvantpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hubli Jn and Yesvantpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Yesvantpur Jn is BELAGAVI - BANGALORE CITY SF Express which covers a distance of 464 Kilometers in approximately 6H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hubli Jn to Yesvantpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Hubli Jn to Yesvantpur Jn leaves at 03:30 Hrs from Hubli Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hubli Jn to Yesvantpur Jn Station?

A: Hubli Jn to Yesvantpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Hubli Jn to Yesvantpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hubli Jn to Yesvantpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07310 - VASCO DA GAMA - YESVANTPUR Special (Start 10 Nov) 03:30 12:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 00M
17310 - VASCO DA GAMA - YESVANTPUR Express 03:30 12:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 00M
19667 - UDAIPUR CITY - MYSORE Palace Queen Humsafar Exp 05:30 13:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
12726 - DHARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Siddhaganga Intercity Express 06:00 13:28 Mostly Ontime 7H 28M
12777 - HUBLI - KOCHUVELI SF Express 06:45 15:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
56516 - HUBLI- BANGALORE CITY Passenger 07:00 19:13 Mostly Delayed 12H 13M
17325 - BELAGAVI - MYSURU Vishwamanava Express 08:45 17:14 Irregular Ontime 8H 29M
56914 - HUBLI - BANGALORE CITY Passenger 09:15 20:23 Mostly Delayed 11H 80M
16544 - HUBLI - YESVANTPUR Express (Starts 2 June) 11:00 20:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 10M
11021 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - TIRUNELVELI Chalukya Express 12:35 21:30 Irregular Ontime 8H 55M
11005 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - PUDUCHERRY Chalukya Express 12:35 21:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 55M
12080 - HUBLI - BANGALORE CITY Jan Shatabdi Express 14:20 21:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 00M
17315 - VASCO DA GAMA - VELANKANNI Weekly Express 14:35 00:01 Irregular Ontime 9H 26M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 16:55 04:20 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M
16533 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Exp (Via Guntakal) 16:55 04:45 Irregular Ontime 11H 50M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 17:10 02:25 Mostly Ontime 9H 15M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 17:10 02:25 Irregular Ontime 9H 15M
16505 - GANDHIDHAM - BANGALORE CITY Express 17:10 02:25 Mostly Ontime 9H 15M
56912 - HUBLI - BANGALORE CITY Fast Passenger 17:30 04:28 Mostly Delayed 10H 58M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 18:20 03:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 55M
14806 - BARMER - YESVANTPUR AC Express 18:20 03:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 55M
16591 - HUBLI - MYSORE Hampi Express 18:20 05:40 Mostly Ontime 11H 20M
22497 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express 19:35 03:53 Mostly Delayed 8H 18M
17312 - VASCO DA GAMA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Exp 20:15 05:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 45M
22697 - HUBLI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 20:25 05:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 35M
16542 - PANDHARPUR - YESVANTPUR Express 22:25 06:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
22686 - CHANDIGARH - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp 22:25 06:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
12630 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp 22:25 06:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
02779 - VASCO DA GAMA - KSR BENGALURU Special 22:40 06:13 Mostly Delayed 7H 33M
16590 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - BANGALORE CITY Rani Chennamma Exp 22:40 06:13 Mostly Ontime 7H 33M
16536 - SOLAPUR - MYSORE Gol Gumbaz Express 23:05 07:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
20654 - BELAGAVI - BANGALORE CITY SF Express 23:55 06:33 Mostly Ontime 6H 38M