calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Hubli Jn to Yerraguntla Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hubli Jn and Yerraguntla are approximately 403 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hubli Jn to Yerraguntla and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Hubli Jn and Yerraguntla every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hubli Jn to Yerraguntla leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Hubli Jn. The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Yerraguntla is KOLHAPUR CSMT - TIRUPATI MAIN Haripriya Exp which covers a distance of 403 Kilometers in approximately 8H 43M hours time. Hubli Jn to Yerraguntla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.263. Hubli Jn to Yerraguntla Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hubli Jn from Yerraguntla by train?

A: Hubli Jn is approximately 403 kilometers (km) far from Yerraguntla by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hubli Jn and Yerraguntla everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Hubli Jn and Yerraguntla station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hubli Jn and Yerraguntla station?

A: The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Yerraguntla is KOLHAPUR CSMT - TIRUPATI MAIN Haripriya Exp which covers a distance of 403 Kilometers in approximately 8H 43M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hubli Jn to Yerraguntla Station?

A: The first train from Hubli Jn to Yerraguntla leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Hubli Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hubli Jn to Yerraguntla Station?

A: Hubli Jn to Yerraguntla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.263. Hubli Jn to Yerraguntla Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hubli Jn to Yerraguntla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
57273 - HUBLI - TIRUPATI Intercity Passenger 06:00 15:54 Mostly Delayed 9H 54M
17420 - VASCO DA GAMA - TIRUPATI Express 14:35 23:52 Irregular Ontime 9H 17M
17416 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - TIRUPATI MAIN Haripriya Exp 19:20 04:03 Mostly Delayed 8H 43M