calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hubli Jn to Vasco Da Gama Trains

Hubli Jn arrow Vasco Da Gama

Planning Hubli Jn to Vasco Da Gama Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hubli Jn and Vasco Da Gama are approximately 199 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hubli Jn to Vasco Da Gama and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Hubli Jn and Vasco Da Gama every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hubli Jn to Vasco Da Gama leaves at 06:55 Hrs from Hubli Jn. The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Vasco Da Gama is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Exp which covers a distance of 199 Kilometers in approximately 6H 50M hours time. Hubli Jn to Vasco Da Gama Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Hubli Jn to Vasco Da Gama Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hubli Jn from Vasco Da Gama by train?

A: Hubli Jn is approximately 199 kilometers (km) far from Vasco Da Gama by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hubli Jn and Vasco Da Gama everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Hubli Jn and Vasco Da Gama station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hubli Jn and Vasco Da Gama station?

A: The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Vasco Da Gama is MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Exp which covers a distance of 199 Kilometers in approximately 6H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hubli Jn to Vasco Da Gama Station?

A: The first train from Hubli Jn to Vasco Da Gama leaves at 06:55 Hrs from Hubli Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hubli Jn to Vasco Da Gama Station?

A: Hubli Jn to Vasco Da Gama Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Hubli Jn to Vasco Da Gama Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hubli Jn to Vasco Da Gama Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17311 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Exp 06:55 13:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
17603_slip_17225 - VIJAYAWADA - HUBBALLI Amaravati Express 09:00 15:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
18047 - HOWRAH - VASCO DA GAMA Amravati Express 09:00 15:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
17316 - VELANKANNI - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Express 21:00 05:15 Irregular Ontime 8H 15M
17021 - HYDERABAD - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Express 23:00 05:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 15M
17309 - YESVANTPUR - VASCO DA GAMA Express 23:50 06:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 10M
17419 - TIRUPATI - VASCO DA GAMA Express 23:50 06:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
07309 - YESVANTPUR - VASCO DA GAMA Special (Start 08 Nov) 23:50 06:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 10M