calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hubli Jn to Tumkur Trains

Hubli Jn arrow Tumkur

56516 - HUBLI- BANGALORE CITY Passenger

UBL 07:00 arrow TK 17:48 10H :48M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56914 - HUBLI - BANGALORE CITY Passenger

UBL 09:15 arrow TK 19:08 9H :53M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Hubli Jn to Tumkur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hubli Jn and Tumkur are approximately 400 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hubli Jn to Tumkur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 28 trains run between Hubli Jn and Tumkur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hubli Jn to Tumkur leaves at 03:30 Hrs from Hubli Jn. The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Tumkur is BELAGAVI - BANGALORE CITY SF Express which covers a distance of 400 Kilometers in approximately 5H 38M hours time. Hubli Jn to Tumkur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.168. Hubli Jn to Tumkur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hubli Jn from Tumkur by train?

A: Hubli Jn is approximately 400 kilometers (km) far from Tumkur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hubli Jn and Tumkur everyday?

A: As many as 28 trains runs between Hubli Jn and Tumkur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hubli Jn and Tumkur station?

A: The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Tumkur is BELAGAVI - BANGALORE CITY SF Express which covers a distance of 400 Kilometers in approximately 5H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hubli Jn to Tumkur Station?

A: The first train from Hubli Jn to Tumkur leaves at 03:30 Hrs from Hubli Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hubli Jn to Tumkur Station?

A: Hubli Jn to Tumkur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.168. Hubli Jn to Tumkur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hubli Jn to Tumkur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07310 - VASCO DA GAMA - YESVANTPUR Special (Start 10 Nov) 03:30 10:58 Mostly Ontime 7H 28M
17310 - VASCO DA GAMA - YESVANTPUR Express 03:30 10:58 Mostly Ontime 7H 28M
12726 - DHARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Siddhaganga Intercity Express 06:00 12:28 Mostly Ontime 6H 28M
12777 - HUBLI - KOCHUVELI SF Express 06:45 13:18 Mostly Ontime 6H 33M
56516 - HUBLI- BANGALORE CITY Passenger 07:00 17:48 Mostly Delayed 10H 48M
17325 - BELAGAVI - MYSURU Vishwamanava Express 08:45 15:43 Irregular Ontime 6H 58M
56914 - HUBLI - BANGALORE CITY Passenger 09:15 19:08 Mostly Delayed 9H 53M
16544 - HUBLI - YESVANTPUR Express (Starts 2 June) 11:00 18:38 Mostly Ontime 7H 38M
11005 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - PUDUCHERRY Chalukya Express 12:35 19:28 Mostly Delayed 6H 53M
11021 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - TIRUNELVELI Chalukya Express 12:35 19:28 Irregular Ontime 6H 53M
12080 - HUBLI - BANGALORE CITY Jan Shatabdi Express 14:20 20:18 Mostly Ontime 5H 58M
17315 - VASCO DA GAMA - VELANKANNI Weekly Express 14:35 21:38 Irregular Ontime 7H 30M
16505 - GANDHIDHAM - BANGALORE CITY Express 17:10 01:08 Mostly Ontime 7H 58M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 17:10 01:08 Mostly Ontime 7H 58M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 17:10 01:09 Irregular Ontime 7H 59M
56912 - HUBLI - BANGALORE CITY Fast Passenger 17:30 03:08 Mostly Delayed 9H 38M
14806 - BARMER - YESVANTPUR AC Express 18:20 01:38 Mostly Ontime 7H 18M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 18:20 01:38 Mostly Ontime 7H 18M
22497 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express 19:35 02:13 Mostly Delayed 6H 38M
17312 - VASCO DA GAMA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Exp 20:15 03:23 Irregular Ontime 7H 80M
22697 - HUBLI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 20:25 03:23 Mostly Ontime 6H 58M
12630 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp 22:25 04:38 Mostly Delayed 6H 13M
16542 - PANDHARPUR - YESVANTPUR Express 22:25 04:38 Mostly Delayed 6H 13M
22686 - CHANDIGARH - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp 22:25 04:38 Mostly Delayed 6H 13M
02779 - VASCO DA GAMA - KSR BENGALURU Special 22:40 05:08 Mostly Delayed 6H 28M
16590 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - BANGALORE CITY Rani Chennamma Exp 22:40 05:08 Mostly Ontime 6H 28M
16536 - SOLAPUR - MYSORE Gol Gumbaz Express 23:05 06:08 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
20654 - BELAGAVI - BANGALORE CITY SF Express 23:55 05:33 Mostly Ontime 5H 38M