calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hubli Jn to Tiptur Trains

Hubli Jn arrow Tiptur

56516 - HUBLI- BANGALORE CITY Passenger

UBL 07:00 arrow TTR 16:08 9H :8M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56914 - HUBLI - BANGALORE CITY Passenger

UBL 09:15 arrow TTR 17:28 8H :13M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Hubli Jn to Tiptur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hubli Jn and Tiptur are approximately 329 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hubli Jn to Tiptur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Hubli Jn and Tiptur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hubli Jn to Tiptur leaves at 03:30 Hrs from Hubli Jn. The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Tiptur is KOLHAPUR CSMT - BANGALORE CITY Rani Chennamma Exp which covers a distance of 329 Kilometers in approximately 5H 18M hours time. Hubli Jn to Tiptur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.148. Hubli Jn to Tiptur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hubli Jn from Tiptur by train?

A: Hubli Jn is approximately 329 kilometers (km) far from Tiptur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hubli Jn and Tiptur everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Hubli Jn and Tiptur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hubli Jn and Tiptur station?

A: The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Tiptur is KOLHAPUR CSMT - BANGALORE CITY Rani Chennamma Exp which covers a distance of 329 Kilometers in approximately 5H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hubli Jn to Tiptur Station?

A: The first train from Hubli Jn to Tiptur leaves at 03:30 Hrs from Hubli Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hubli Jn to Tiptur Station?

A: Hubli Jn to Tiptur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.148. Hubli Jn to Tiptur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hubli Jn to Tiptur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07310 - VASCO DA GAMA - YESVANTPUR Special (Start 10 Nov) 03:30 09:39 Mostly Ontime 6H 90M
17310 - VASCO DA GAMA - YESVANTPUR Express 03:30 09:38 Mostly Ontime 6H 80M
12726 - DHARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Siddhaganga Intercity Express 06:00 11:23 Mostly Ontime 5H 23M
56516 - HUBLI- BANGALORE CITY Passenger 07:00 16:08 Mostly Delayed 9H 80M
17325 - BELAGAVI - MYSURU Vishwamanava Express 08:45 14:26 Mostly Delayed 5H 41M
56914 - HUBLI - BANGALORE CITY Passenger 09:15 17:28 Mostly Delayed 8H 13M
11005 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - PUDUCHERRY Chalukya Express 12:35 18:23 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
11021 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - TIRUNELVELI Chalukya Express 12:35 18:23 Irregular Ontime 5H 48M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 17:10 23:24 Irregular Ontime 6H 14M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 17:10 23:23 Mostly Ontime 6H 13M
16505 - GANDHIDHAM - BANGALORE CITY Express 17:10 23:23 Mostly Ontime 6H 13M
56912 - HUBLI - BANGALORE CITY Fast Passenger 17:30 01:44 Mostly Delayed 8H 14M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 18:20 00:28 Mostly Ontime 6H 80M
17312 - VASCO DA GAMA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Exp 20:15 02:09 Irregular Ontime 5H 54M
22697 - HUBLI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 20:25 02:08 Mostly Ontime 5H 43M
02779 - VASCO DA GAMA - KSR BENGALURU Special 22:40 03:59 Mostly Delayed 5H 19M
16590 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - BANGALORE CITY Rani Chennamma Exp 22:40 03:58 Mostly Ontime 5H 18M
16536 - SOLAPUR - MYSORE Gol Gumbaz Express 23:05 04:38 Mostly Ontime 5H 33M