Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Hubli Jn to Thane Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

16508 BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express

06:20UBL

HUBLI JN

15 H 7 M

21:27 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

11006 PUDUCHERRY - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Express

14:35UBL

HUBLI JN

14 H 55 M

05:30 DR

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

17317 HUBLI - DADAR CENTRAL Express

15:30UBL

HUBLI JN

14 H 43 M

06:13 TNA

THANE

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

19668 MYSORE - UDAIPUR CITY Palace Queen Humsafar Exp

20:50UBL

HUBLI JN

15 H 50 M

12:40 BSR

VASAI ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

16532 BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express

06:20UBL

HUBLI JN

15 H 12 M

21:32 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16506 BANGALORE CITY - GANDHIDHAM Express

06:20UBL

HUBLI JN

15 H 12 M

21:32 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16534 BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express (Via Guntakal)

06:20UBL

HUBLI JN

15 H 12 M

21:32 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16210 MYSORE - AJMER Express

06:20UBL

HUBLI JN

15 H 12 M

21:32 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

11036 MYSURU - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL Sharavati Exp

14:35UBL

HUBLI JN

14 H 55 M

05:30 DR

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

11022 TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Exp

14:35UBL

HUBLI JN

14 H 55 M

05:30 DR

MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

14805 YESVANTPUR - BARMER AC Express

19:50UBL

HUBLI JN

15 H 7 M

10:57 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
1A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

16587 YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express

19:50UBL

HUBLI JN

16 H 27 M

12:17 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
CC ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

22498 TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express

20:10UBL

HUBLI JN

14 H 47 M

10:57 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Hubli Jn to Thane trains

Hubli Jn to Thane Train Ticket Booking

Hubli Jn and Thane are approximately 696 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Hubli Jn to Thane leaves at 06:20 hrs from Hubli Jn. The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Thane is the HUBLI - DADAR CENTRAL Express which covers a distance of 696 kilometres in approximately 14 Hours 43 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Hubli Jn to Thane trains available

Hubli Jn to Thane train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Hubli Jn to Thane train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Hubli Jn to Thane railway route, and as many as 7 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Hubli Jn to Thane. Hubli Jn to Thane are approximately 696 Kilometres apart from one another.

Hubli Jn to Thane Train Ticket Price

The Hubli Jn to Thane train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Hubli Jn to Thane train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Hubli Jn to Thane

Hubli Jn to Thane train time

The Hubli Jn to Thane train takes between 14 Hours 43 Minutes to 15 Hours 50 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as Express(16508), DADAR CENT Chalukya Express(11006), CENTRAL Express(17317), CITY Palace Queen Humsafar Exp(19668), and others. One can also choose from trains like Express(16508), DADAR CENT Chalukya Express(11006), CENTRAL Express(17317), CITY Palace Queen Humsafar Exp(19668), that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Hubli Jn to Thane train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Hubli Jn to Thane seat availability, Hubli Jn to Thane correct time table, Hubli Jn to Thane list of scheduled trains, Hubli Jn to Thane train status, Hubli Jn to Thane train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Hubli Jn to Thane trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Hubli Jn to Thane live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Hubli Jn to Thane Train Running Information

Daily Trains 7
Distance 696 Km
Duration 14 hrs 43 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 06:20
Last Departure 20:50

Hubli Jn to Thane Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Thane from Hubli Jn by train?

A) The Hubli Jn to Thane distance is 696 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Hubli Jn and Thane (UBL to TNA).

Q) How many trains run between Hubli Jn and Thane everyday?

A) There are 4 trains to book between Hubli Jn & Thane everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Hubli Jn & Thane on a weekly basis?

A) There are 4 trains running between Hubli Jn & Thane. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Hubli Jn and Thane station?

A) The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Thane is HUBLI - DADAR CENTRAL Express which covers a distance of 696 Kilometers in approximately 14H 43M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Hubli Jn to Thane Station?

A) The first train from Hubli Jn to Thane leaves at 06:20 Hrs from Hubli Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Hubli Jn to Thane?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Hubli Jn to Thane. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Hubli Jn to Thane?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Hubli Jn to Thane. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Hubli Jn can you board trains to Thane?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Thane are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hubli Jn to Thane Station?

A) Hubli Jn to Thane Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Hubli Jn to Thane from RailYatri App.

Hubli Jn to Thane Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16508 BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 06:20 21:27 Mostly Ontime 15H 7M
11006 PUDUCHERRY - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Express 14:35 05:30 Mostly Ontime 14H 55M
17317 HUBLI - DADAR CENTRAL Express 15:30 06:13 Mostly Ontime 14H 43M
19668 MYSORE - UDAIPUR CITY Palace Queen Humsafar Exp 20:50 12:40 Mostly Ontime 15H 50M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus