calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hubli Jn to Satara Trains

Hubli Jn arrow Satara

Planning Hubli Jn to Satara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hubli Jn and Satara are approximately 413 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hubli Jn to Satara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Hubli Jn and Satara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hubli Jn to Satara leaves at 04:40 Hrs from Hubli Jn. The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Satara is MYSORE - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp which covers a distance of 413 Kilometers in approximately 7H 57M hours time. Hubli Jn to Satara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.268. Hubli Jn to Satara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hubli Jn from Satara by train?

A: Hubli Jn is approximately 413 kilometers (km) far from Satara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hubli Jn and Satara everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Hubli Jn and Satara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hubli Jn and Satara station?

A: The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Satara is MYSORE - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp which covers a distance of 413 Kilometers in approximately 7H 57M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hubli Jn to Satara Station?

A: The first train from Hubli Jn to Satara leaves at 04:40 Hrs from Hubli Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hubli Jn to Satara Station?

A: Hubli Jn to Satara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.268. Hubli Jn to Satara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hubli Jn to Satara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12781 - MYSORE - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 04:40 12:37 Irregular Ontime 7H 57M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 06:35 15:02 Irregular Ontime 8H 27M
16506 - BANGALORE CITY - GANDHIDHAM Express 06:35 15:02 Irregular Ontime 8H 27M
16534 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 06:35 15:02 Mostly Ontime 8H 27M
16532 - BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 06:35 15:02 Irregular Ontime 8H 27M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 06:35 15:02 Irregular Ontime 8H 27M
11022 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Exp 15:10 23:07 Irregular Ontime 7H 57M
11036 - MYSURU - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL Sharavati Exp 15:10 23:07 Irregular Ontime 7H 57M
11006 - PUDUCHERRY - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Express 15:10 23:07 Irregular Ontime 7H 57M
17317 - HUBLI - MUMBAI LTT Express 15:30 23:37 Mostly Ontime 8H 70M
22498 - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express 20:50 04:57 Irregular Ontime 8H 70M