calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hubli Jn to Pune Jn Trains

Hubli Jn arrow Pune Jn

Planning Hubli Jn to Pune Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hubli Jn and Pune Jn are approximately 559 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hubli Jn to Pune Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hubli Jn to Pune Jn leaves at 04:40 Hrs from Hubli Jn. The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Pune Jn is YESVANTPUR - CHANDIGARH Karnataka S Kranti Exp which covers a distance of 559 Kilometers in approximately 10H 55M hours time. Hubli Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.333. Hubli Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hubli Jn from Pune Jn by train?

A: Hubli Jn is approximately 559 kilometers (km) far from Pune Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Pune Jn is YESVANTPUR - CHANDIGARH Karnataka S Kranti Exp which covers a distance of 559 Kilometers in approximately 10H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hubli Jn to Pune Jn Station?

A: The first train from Hubli Jn to Pune Jn leaves at 04:40 Hrs from Hubli Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hubli Jn to Pune Jn Station?

A: Hubli Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.333. Hubli Jn to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hubli Jn to Pune Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12781 - MYSORE - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 04:40 15:55 Irregular Ontime 11H 15M
16532 - BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 06:35 18:45 Irregular Ontime 12H 10M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 06:35 18:45 Irregular Ontime 12H 10M
16534 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 06:35 18:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 10M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 06:35 18:45 Irregular Ontime 12H 10M
16506 - BANGALORE CITY - GANDHIDHAM Express 06:35 18:45 Irregular Ontime 12H 10M
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 15:00 05:00 Mostly Ontime 14H 00M
11006 - PUDUCHERRY - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Express 15:10 02:10 Irregular Ontime 11H 00M
11022 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Exp 15:10 02:10 Irregular Ontime 11H 00M
11036 - MYSURU - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL Sharavati Exp 15:10 02:10 Irregular Ontime 11H 00M
17317 - HUBLI - MUMBAI LTT Express 15:30 03:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 30M
17305 - HUBLI - LONDA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Goa Link SF Exp 16:15 03:55 Mostly Ontime 11H 40M
14805 - YESVANTPUR - BARMER AC Express 19:35 08:10 Irregular Ontime 12H 35M
22498 - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Humsafar Express 20:50 08:10 Irregular Ontime 11H 20M
19668 - MYSORE - UDAIPUR CITY Palace Queen Humsafar Exp 20:50 08:15 Irregular Ontime 11H 25M
22685 - YESVANTPUR - CHANDIGARH Karnataka S Kranti Exp 21:50 08:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 55M
12629 - YESVANTPUR - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Karnataka S Kranti Exp 21:50 08:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 55M