calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hubli Jn to Londa Jn Trains

Hubli Jn arrow Londa Jn

51420 - HUBLI - MIRAJ Passenger

UBL 12:35 arrow LD 14:48 2H :13M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Hubli Jn to Londa Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hubli Jn and Londa Jn are approximately 91 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hubli Jn to Londa Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 24 trains run between Hubli Jn and Londa Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hubli Jn to Londa Jn leaves at 05:45 Hrs from Hubli Jn. The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Londa Jn is HYDERABAD - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Express which covers a distance of 91 Kilometers in approximately 1H 35M hours time. Hubli Jn to Londa Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Hubli Jn to Londa Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hubli Jn from Londa Jn by train?

A: Hubli Jn is approximately 91 kilometers (km) far from Londa Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hubli Jn and Londa Jn everyday?

A: As many as 24 trains runs between Hubli Jn and Londa Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hubli Jn and Londa Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Londa Jn is HYDERABAD - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Express which covers a distance of 91 Kilometers in approximately 1H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hubli Jn to Londa Jn Station?

A: The first train from Hubli Jn to Londa Jn leaves at 05:45 Hrs from Hubli Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hubli Jn to Londa Jn Station?

A: Hubli Jn to Londa Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Hubli Jn to Londa Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hubli Jn to Londa Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16589 - BANGALORE CITY - KOLHAPUR CSMT Rani Chennamma Exp 05:45 07:28 Irregular Ontime 1H 43M
16534 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 06:35 08:23 Mostly Ontime 1H 48M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 06:35 08:23 Irregular Ontime 1H 48M
16506 - BANGALORE CITY - GANDHIDHAM Express 06:35 08:23 Irregular Ontime 1H 48M
16532 - BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 06:35 08:23 Irregular Ontime 1H 48M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 06:35 08:23 Irregular Ontime 1H 48M
17311 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Exp 06:55 08:38 Irregular Ontime 1H 43M
17415 - TIRUPATI MAIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT Haripriya Express 08:35 10:24 Irregular Ontime 1H 49M
17603_slip_17225 - VIJAYAWADA - HUBBALLI Amaravati Express 09:00 10:48 Mostly Delayed 1H 48M
18047 - HOWRAH - VASCO DA GAMA Amravati Express 09:00 10:48 Mostly Delayed 1H 48M
51420 - HUBLI - MIRAJ Passenger 12:35 14:48 Mostly Delayed 2H 13M
11303 - MANUGURU - KOLHAPUR CSMT Express 13:30 15:38 Irregular Ontime 2H 80M
11036 - MYSURU - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL Sharavati Exp 15:10 17:03 Irregular Ontime 1H 53M
11006 - PUDUCHERRY - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Express 15:10 17:03 Irregular Ontime 1H 53M
11022 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Exp 15:10 17:03 Irregular Ontime 1H 53M
17317 - HUBLI - MUMBAI LTT Express 15:30 17:18 Irregular Ontime 1H 48M
17305 - HUBLI - LONDA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Goa Link SF Exp 16:15 18:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M
17326 - MYSURU - BELAGAVI Vishwamanava Express 19:05 21:04 Mostly Delayed 1H 59M
17316 - VELANKANNI - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Express 21:00 23:25 Irregular Ontime 2H 25M
17021 - HYDERABAD - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Express 23:00 00:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 35M
11048 - HUBBALLI - MIRAJ Express 23:30 01:10 Irregular Ontime 1H 40M
17419 - TIRUPATI - VASCO DA GAMA Express 23:50 01:33 Mostly Delayed 1H 43M
17309 - YESVANTPUR - VASCO DA GAMA Express 23:50 01:33 Irregular Ontime 1H 43M
07309 - YESVANTPUR - VASCO DA GAMA Special (Start 08 Nov) 23:50 01:33 Irregular Ontime 1H 43M