calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hubli Jn to Kudachi Trains

Hubli Jn arrow Kudachi

51420 - HUBLI - MIRAJ Passenger

UBL 12:35 arrow KUD 18:49 6H :14M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Hubli Jn to Kudachi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hubli Jn and Kudachi are approximately 247 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hubli Jn to Kudachi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Hubli Jn and Kudachi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hubli Jn to Kudachi leaves at 05:45 Hrs from Hubli Jn. The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Kudachi is HUBBALLI - MIRAJ Express which covers a distance of 247 Kilometers in approximately 4H 29M hours time. Hubli Jn to Kudachi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Hubli Jn to Kudachi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hubli Jn from Kudachi by train?

A: Hubli Jn is approximately 247 kilometers (km) far from Kudachi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hubli Jn and Kudachi everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Hubli Jn and Kudachi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hubli Jn and Kudachi station?

A: The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Kudachi is HUBBALLI - MIRAJ Express which covers a distance of 247 Kilometers in approximately 4H 29M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hubli Jn to Kudachi Station?

A: The first train from Hubli Jn to Kudachi leaves at 05:45 Hrs from Hubli Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hubli Jn to Kudachi Station?

A: Hubli Jn to Kudachi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Hubli Jn to Kudachi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hubli Jn to Kudachi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16589 - BANGALORE CITY - KOLHAPUR CSMT Rani Chennamma Exp 05:45 10:49 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
17415 - TIRUPATI MAIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT Haripriya Express 08:35 13:29 Mostly Delayed 4H 54M
51420 - HUBLI - MIRAJ Passenger 12:35 18:49 Mostly Delayed 6H 14M
11303 - MANUGURU - KOLHAPUR CSMT Express 13:30 19:19 Irregular Ontime 5H 49M
11036 - MYSURU - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL Sharavati Exp 15:10 19:44 Irregular Ontime 4H 34M
11022 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Exp 15:10 19:44 Irregular Ontime 4H 34M
11006 - PUDUCHERRY - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Express 15:10 19:44 Irregular Ontime 4H 34M
17317 - HUBLI - MUMBAI LTT Express 15:30 20:08 Mostly Ontime 4H 38M
11048 - HUBBALLI - MIRAJ Express 23:30 03:59 Irregular Ontime 4H 29M