Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hubli Jn (UBL) to Hospet Jn (HPT) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

07226 HUBBALLI - VIJAYAWADA Festival Special

13:30 UBL

HUBLI JN

2 H 25 M

15:55 HPT

HOSPET JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

07416 KOLHAPUR SCSMT - TIRUPATI Festival Special

19:15 UBL

HUBLI JN

2 H 35 M

21:50 HPT

HOSPET JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

06249 YESVANTPUR - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Festival SF Special

21:00 UBL

HUBLI JN

2 H 15 M

23:15 HPT

HOSPET JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

06581 HUBLI - MYSORE Hampi Covid Special

18:20 UBL

HUBLI JN

2 H 30 M

20:50 HPT

HOSPET JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

06206 AJMER - KSR BENGALURU Garib Nawaz Festival Special

13:55 UBL

HUBLI JN

2 H 25 M

16:20 HPT

HOSPET JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train

06533 JODHPUR - KSR BENGALURU Festival Special

13:55 UBL

HUBLI JN

2 H 25 M

16:20 HPT

HOSPET JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Hubli Jn to Hospet Jn

Wish to travel from Hubli Jn to Hospet Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Hubli Jn to Hospet Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Hubli Jn and Hospet Jn railway route and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Hubli Jn to Hospet Jn (UBL to HPT). Hubli Jn and Hospet Jn are approximately 144 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Hubli Jn to Hospet Jn leaves at 13:30 Hrs from Hubli Jn. The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Hospet Jn is YESVANTPUR - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Festival SF Special which covers a distance of 144 Kilometers in approximately 2H 15M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Hubli Jn to Hospet Jn seat availability, Hubli Jn to Hospet Jn correct time table, Hubli Jn to Hospet Jn list of scheduled trains, Hubli Jn to Hospet Jn train status, Hubli Jn to Hospet Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Hubli Jn to Hospet Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Hubli Jn to Hospet Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Hospet Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Hubli Jn to Hospet Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

144 Km

clock icon

Duration:

2 hrs 15 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Hubli Jn to Hospet Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Hubli Jn from Hospet Jn by train?

A) Hubli Jn is approximately 144 kilometers (km) far from Hospet Jn by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Hubli Jn from Hospet Jn (UBL to HPT).

Q) How many trains runs between Hubli Jn and Hospet Jn everyday?

A) As many as 4 trains runs between Hubli Jn and Hospet Jn station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hubli Jn and Hospet Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Hospet Jn is YESVANTPUR - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Festival SF Special which covers a distance of 144 Kilometers in approximately 2H 15M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from UBL to HPT.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Hubli Jn to Hospet Jn Station?

A) The first train from Hubli Jn to Hospet Jn leaves at 13:30 Hrs from Hubli Jn. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hubli Jn to Hospet Jn Station?

A) Hubli Jn to Hospet Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Hubli Jn to Hospet Jn Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Hubli Jn to Hospet Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07226 HUBBALLI - VIJAYAWADA Festival Special 13:30 15:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
07416 KOLHAPUR SCSMT - TIRUPATI Festival Special 19:15 21:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 35M
06249 YESVANTPUR - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Festival SF Special 21:00 23:15 Irregular Ontime 2H 15M
06581 HUBLI - MYSORE Hampi Covid Special 18:20 20:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M