calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hubli Jn to Hosdurga Road Trains

Hubli Jn arrow Hosdurga Road

Planning Hubli Jn to Hosdurga Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hubli Jn and Hosdurga Road are approximately 220 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hubli Jn to Hosdurga Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Hubli Jn and Hosdurga Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hubli Jn to Hosdurga Road leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Hubli Jn. The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Hosdurga Road is DHARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Siddhaganga Intercity Express which covers a distance of 220 Kilometers in approximately 3H 27M hours time. Hubli Jn to Hosdurga Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Hubli Jn to Hosdurga Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hubli Jn from Hosdurga Road by train?

A: Hubli Jn is approximately 220 kilometers (km) far from Hosdurga Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hubli Jn and Hosdurga Road everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Hubli Jn and Hosdurga Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hubli Jn and Hosdurga Road station?

A: The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Hosdurga Road is DHARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Siddhaganga Intercity Express which covers a distance of 220 Kilometers in approximately 3H 27M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hubli Jn to Hosdurga Road Station?

A: The first train from Hubli Jn to Hosdurga Road leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Hubli Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hubli Jn to Hosdurga Road Station?

A: Hubli Jn to Hosdurga Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Hubli Jn to Hosdurga Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hubli Jn to Hosdurga Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12726 - DHARWAR - BANGALORE CITY Siddhaganga Intercity Express 06:00 09:27 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M
56516 - HUBLI- BANGALORE CITY Passenger 07:00 12:54 Mostly Delayed 5H 54M
56914 - HUBLI - BANGALORE CITY Passenger 09:15 14:17 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
56274 - HUBLI - ARSIKERE Passenger 15:05 19:59 Mostly Delayed 4H 54M
56912 - HUBLI - BANGALORE CITY Fast Passenger 17:30 23:28 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M