calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hubli Jn to Guntakal Jn Trains

Hubli Jn arrow Guntakal Jn

57273 - HUBLI - TIRUPATI Intercity Passenger

UBL 06:00 arrow GTL 12:30 6H :30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56502 - HUBLI - VIJAYAWADA Passenger

UBL 23:30 arrow GTL 06:05 6H :35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Hubli Jn to Guntakal Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hubli Jn and Guntakal Jn are approximately 257 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hubli Jn to Guntakal Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Hubli Jn and Guntakal Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hubli Jn to Guntakal Jn leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Hubli Jn. The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Guntakal Jn is VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express which covers a distance of 257 Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours time. Hubli Jn to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Hubli Jn to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hubli Jn from Guntakal Jn by train?

A: Hubli Jn is approximately 257 kilometers (km) far from Guntakal Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hubli Jn and Guntakal Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Hubli Jn and Guntakal Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hubli Jn and Guntakal Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Guntakal Jn is VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express which covers a distance of 257 Kilometers in approximately 4H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hubli Jn to Guntakal Jn Station?

A: The first train from Hubli Jn to Guntakal Jn leaves at 06:00 Hrs from Hubli Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hubli Jn to Guntakal Jn Station?

A: Hubli Jn to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Hubli Jn to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hubli Jn to Guntakal Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
57273 - HUBLI - TIRUPATI Intercity Passenger 06:00 12:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
18048 - VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express 12:30 17:10 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
17226 - HUBBALLI - VIJAYAWADA Amaravati Express 13:30 18:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 55M
17420 - VASCO DA GAMA - TIRUPATI Express 14:35 20:55 Irregular Ontime 6H 20M
17022 - VASCO DA GAMA - HYDERABAD Weekly Express 14:35 20:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
11304 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MANUGURU Express 16:15 21:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 20M
16533 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Exp (Via Guntakal) 16:55 22:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 20M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 16:55 22:15 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
16591 - HUBLI - MYSORE Hampi Express 18:20 23:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 10M
17416 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - TIRUPATI MAIN Haripriya Exp 19:20 01:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
17313 - HUBLI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express (via Ballari) 21:05 02:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
56502 - HUBLI - VIJAYAWADA Passenger 23:30 06:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M