calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hubli Jn to Ghatprabha Trains

Hubli Jn arrow Ghatprabha

51420 - HUBLI - MIRAJ Passenger

UBL 12:35 arrow GPB 17:34 4H :59M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Hubli Jn to Ghatprabha Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hubli Jn and Ghatprabha are approximately 200 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hubli Jn to Ghatprabha and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Hubli Jn and Ghatprabha every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hubli Jn to Ghatprabha leaves at 05:45 Hrs from Hubli Jn. The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Ghatprabha is HUBBALLI - MIRAJ Express which covers a distance of 200 Kilometers in approximately 3H 39M hours time. Hubli Jn to Ghatprabha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Hubli Jn to Ghatprabha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hubli Jn from Ghatprabha by train?

A: Hubli Jn is approximately 200 kilometers (km) far from Ghatprabha by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hubli Jn and Ghatprabha everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Hubli Jn and Ghatprabha station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hubli Jn and Ghatprabha station?

A: The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Ghatprabha is HUBBALLI - MIRAJ Express which covers a distance of 200 Kilometers in approximately 3H 39M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hubli Jn to Ghatprabha Station?

A: The first train from Hubli Jn to Ghatprabha leaves at 05:45 Hrs from Hubli Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hubli Jn to Ghatprabha Station?

A: Hubli Jn to Ghatprabha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Hubli Jn to Ghatprabha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hubli Jn to Ghatprabha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16589 - BANGALORE CITY - KOLHAPUR CSMT Rani Chennamma Exp 05:45 09:49 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 06:35 10:49 Irregular Ontime 4H 14M
17415 - TIRUPATI MAIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT Haripriya Express 08:35 12:38 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
51420 - HUBLI - MIRAJ Passenger 12:35 17:34 Mostly Delayed 4H 59M
11303 - MANUGURU - KOLHAPUR CSMT Express 13:30 18:28 Irregular Ontime 4H 58M
11036 - MYSURU - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL Sharavati Exp 15:10 18:54 Irregular Ontime 3H 44M
11022 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Exp 15:10 18:54 Irregular Ontime 3H 44M
11006 - PUDUCHERRY - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Express 15:10 18:54 Irregular Ontime 3H 44M
17317 - HUBLI - MUMBAI LTT Express 15:30 19:28 Mostly Ontime 3H 58M
11048 - HUBBALLI - MIRAJ Express 23:30 03:09 Irregular Ontime 3H 39M