calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Hubli Jn to Chennai Egmore Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hubli Jn and Chennai Egmore are approximately 830 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hubli Jn to Chennai Egmore and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Hubli Jn and Chennai Egmore every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hubli Jn to Chennai Egmore leaves at 20:15 Hrs from Hubli Jn. The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Chennai Egmore is HUBLI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express (via Ballari) which covers a distance of 830 Kilometers in approximately 13H 45M hours time. Hubli Jn to Chennai Egmore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.393. Hubli Jn to Chennai Egmore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hubli Jn from Chennai Egmore by train?

A: Hubli Jn is approximately 830 kilometers (km) far from Chennai Egmore by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hubli Jn and Chennai Egmore everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Hubli Jn and Chennai Egmore station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hubli Jn and Chennai Egmore station?

A: The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Chennai Egmore is HUBLI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express (via Ballari) which covers a distance of 830 Kilometers in approximately 13H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hubli Jn to Chennai Egmore Station?

A: The first train from Hubli Jn to Chennai Egmore leaves at 20:15 Hrs from Hubli Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hubli Jn to Chennai Egmore Station?

A: Hubli Jn to Chennai Egmore Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.393. Hubli Jn to Chennai Egmore Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hubli Jn to Chennai Egmore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17312 - VASCO DA GAMA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Exp 20:15 11:45 Irregular Ontime 15H 30M
22697 - HUBLI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 20:25 11:45 Mostly Ontime 15H 20M
17313 - HUBLI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express (via Ballari) 21:05 10:50 Mostly Ontime 13H 45M