calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hubli Jn to Banaswadi Trains

Hubli Jn arrow Banaswadi

Planning Hubli Jn to Banaswadi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hubli Jn and Banaswadi are approximately 478 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hubli Jn to Banaswadi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Hubli Jn and Banaswadi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hubli Jn to Banaswadi leaves at 12:35 Hrs from Hubli Jn. The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Banaswadi is SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 478 Kilometers in approximately 7H 48M hours time. Hubli Jn to Banaswadi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Hubli Jn to Banaswadi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hubli Jn from Banaswadi by train?

A: Hubli Jn is approximately 478 kilometers (km) far from Banaswadi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hubli Jn and Banaswadi everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Hubli Jn and Banaswadi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hubli Jn and Banaswadi station?

A: The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Banaswadi is SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 478 Kilometers in approximately 7H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hubli Jn to Banaswadi Station?

A: The first train from Hubli Jn to Banaswadi leaves at 12:35 Hrs from Hubli Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hubli Jn to Banaswadi Station?

A: Hubli Jn to Banaswadi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.293. Hubli Jn to Banaswadi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hubli Jn to Banaswadi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11021 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - TIRUNELVELI Chalukya Express 12:35 22:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 40M
11005 - MUMBAI DADAR CENT - PUDUCHERRY Chalukya Express 12:35 22:14 Mostly Delayed 9H 39M
17315 - VASCO DA GAMA - VELANKANNI Weekly Express 14:35 23:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 35M
22497 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Humsafar Express 19:35 03:23 Mostly Delayed 7H 48M
17312 - VASCO DA GAMA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Exp 20:15 05:53 Irregular Ontime 9H 38M
22697 - HUBLI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 20:25 05:53 Mostly Ontime 9H 28M