calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hubli Jn to Alnavar Jn Trains

Hubli Jn arrow Alnavar Jn

06929 - HUBBALLI - AMBEWADI Passenger Special (UnReserved)

UBL 05:00 arrow LWR 06:24 1H :24M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51420 - HUBLI - MIRAJ Passenger

UBL 12:35 arrow LWR 13:51 1H :16M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Hubli Jn to Alnavar Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hubli Jn and Alnavar Jn are approximately 57 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hubli Jn to Alnavar Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Hubli Jn and Alnavar Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hubli Jn to Alnavar Jn leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Hubli Jn. The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Alnavar Jn is HUBBALLI - MIRAJ Express which covers a distance of 57 Kilometers in approximately 53 M hours time. Hubli Jn to Alnavar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.73. Hubli Jn to Alnavar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hubli Jn from Alnavar Jn by train?

A: Hubli Jn is approximately 57 kilometers (km) far from Alnavar Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hubli Jn and Alnavar Jn everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Hubli Jn and Alnavar Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hubli Jn and Alnavar Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Hubli Jn to Alnavar Jn is HUBBALLI - MIRAJ Express which covers a distance of 57 Kilometers in approximately 53 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hubli Jn to Alnavar Jn Station?

A: The first train from Hubli Jn to Alnavar Jn leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Hubli Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hubli Jn to Alnavar Jn Station?

A: Hubli Jn to Alnavar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.73. Hubli Jn to Alnavar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hubli Jn to Alnavar Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06929 - HUBBALLI - AMBEWADI Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05:00 06:24 Mostly Ontime 1H 24M
16589 - BANGALORE CITY - KOLHAPUR CSMT Rani Chennamma Exp 05:45 06:49 Irregular Ontime 1H 40M
17415 - TIRUPATI MAIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT Haripriya Express 08:35 09:39 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
51420 - HUBLI - MIRAJ Passenger 12:35 13:51 Mostly Delayed 1H 16M
11303 - MANUGURU - KOLHAPUR CSMT Express 13:30 14:49 Irregular Ontime 1H 19M
11006 - PUDUCHERRY - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Express 15:10 16:14 Irregular Ontime 1H 40M
11022 - TIRUNELVELI - MUMBAI DADAR CENT Chalukya Exp 15:10 16:14 Irregular Ontime 1H 40M
11036 - MYSURU - MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL Sharavati Exp 15:10 16:14 Irregular Ontime 1H 40M
17317 - HUBLI - MUMBAI LTT Express 15:30 16:30 Mostly Ontime 60 M
17305 - HUBLI - LONDA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Goa Link SF Exp 16:15 17:43 Mostly Ontime 1H 28M
17326 - MYSURU - BELAGAVI Vishwamanava Express 19:05 20:24 Mostly Delayed 1H 19M
17021 - HYDERABAD - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Express 23:00 00:02 Mostly Delayed 1H 20M
11048 - HUBBALLI - MIRAJ Express 23:30 00:23 Irregular Ontime 53 M
17419 - TIRUPATI - VASCO DA GAMA Express 23:50 00:49 Mostly Delayed 59 M
17309 - YESVANTPUR - VASCO DA GAMA Express 23:50 00:49 Irregular Ontime 59 M
07309 - YESVANTPUR - VASCO DA GAMA Special (Start 08 Nov) 23:50 00:49 Irregular Ontime 59 M