calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Hazaribagh Road to Barabanki Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Hazaribagh Road and Barabanki Jn are approximately 643 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Hazaribagh Road to Barabanki Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Hazaribagh Road and Barabanki Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Hazaribagh Road to Barabanki Jn leaves at 02:37 Hrs from Hazaribagh Road. The fastest train from Hazaribagh Road to Barabanki Jn is HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express which covers a distance of 643 Kilometers in approximately 14H 29M hours time. Hazaribagh Road to Barabanki Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.350. Hazaribagh Road to Barabanki Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Hazaribagh Road from Barabanki Jn by train?

A: Hazaribagh Road is approximately 643 kilometers (km) far from Barabanki Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Hazaribagh Road and Barabanki Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Hazaribagh Road and Barabanki Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Hazaribagh Road and Barabanki Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Hazaribagh Road to Barabanki Jn is HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express which covers a distance of 643 Kilometers in approximately 14H 29M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Hazaribagh Road to Barabanki Jn Station?

A: The first train from Hazaribagh Road to Barabanki Jn leaves at 02:37 Hrs from Hazaribagh Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hazaribagh Road to Barabanki Jn Station?

A: Hazaribagh Road to Barabanki Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.350. Hazaribagh Road to Barabanki Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Hazaribagh Road to Barabanki Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13009 - HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express 02:37 17:06 Mostly Ontime 14H 29M
13151 - KOLKATA - JAMMU TAWI Express 18:03 11:16 Irregular Ontime 17H 13M
13307 - DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp 22:42 13:38 Mostly Ontime 14H 56M