Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Hazaribagh Road (HZD) to Alahabad Chheoki Jn (ACOI) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

02311 HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail special

03:02 HZD

HAZARIBAGH ROAD

7 H 38 M

10:40 PRYJ

PRAYAGRAJ JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02321 HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Special

04:55 HZD

HAZARIBAGH ROAD

8 H 20 M

13:15 PCOI

PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

08609 RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT Special

00:56 HZD

HAZARIBAGH ROAD

9 H 4 M

10:00 PRYJ

PRAYAGRAJ JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn

Wish to travel from Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Hazaribagh Road and Alahabad Chheoki Jn railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn (HZD to ACOI). Hazaribagh Road and Alahabad Chheoki Jn are approximately 482 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn leaves at 03:02 Hrs from Hazaribagh Road. The fastest train from Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn is HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail special which covers a distance of 482 Kilometers in approximately 7H 38M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn seat availability, Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn correct time table, Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn list of scheduled trains, Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn train status, Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Alahabad Chheoki Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

482 Km

clock icon

Duration:

7 hrs 38 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Alahabad Chheoki Jn from Hazaribagh Road by train?

A) The Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn distance is 482 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Hazaribagh Road and Alahabad Chheoki Jn (HZD to ACOI).

Q) How many trains run between Hazaribagh Road and Alahabad Chheoki Jn everyday?

A) There are 2 trains to book between Hazaribagh Road & Alahabad Chheoki Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Hazaribagh Road & Alahabad Chheoki Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 2 trains running between Hazaribagh Road & Alahabad Chheoki Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Hazaribagh Road and Alahabad Chheoki Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn is HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail special which covers a distance of 482 Kilometers in approximately 7H 38M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn Station?

A) The first train from Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn leaves at 03:02 Hrs from Hazaribagh Road. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn?

A) There are a total of 2 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Hazaribagh Road can you board trains to Alahabad Chheoki Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Alahabad Chheoki Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn Station?

A) Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn from RailYatri App.

Hazaribagh Road to Alahabad Chheoki Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02311 HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail special 03:02 10:40 Mostly Ontime 7H 38M
02321 HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Special 04:55 13:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M