calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Furkating Jn to Simaluguri Jn Trains

Furkating Jn arrow Simaluguri Jn

55901 - LUMDING - TINSUKIA Passenger

FKG 11:40 arrow SLGR 15:20 3H:35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Furkating Jn to Simaluguri Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Furkating Jn and Simaluguri Jn are approximately 92 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Furkating Jn to Simaluguri Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Furkating Jn and Simaluguri Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Furkating Jn to Simaluguri Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Furkating Jn. The fastest train from Furkating Jn to Simaluguri Jn is DARBHANGA - NEW TINSUKIA Jivachh Link Exp which covers a distance of 92 Kilometers in approximately 1H 28M hours time. Furkating Jn to Simaluguri Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Furkating Jn to Simaluguri Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Furkating Jn from Simaluguri Jn by train?

A: Furkating Jn is approximately 92 kilometers (km) far from Simaluguri Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Furkating Jn and Simaluguri Jn everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Furkating Jn and Simaluguri Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Furkating Jn and Simaluguri Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Furkating Jn to Simaluguri Jn is DARBHANGA - NEW TINSUKIA Jivachh Link Exp which covers a distance of 92 Kilometers in approximately 1H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Furkating Jn to Simaluguri Jn Station?

A: The first train from Furkating Jn to Simaluguri Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Furkating Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Furkating Jn to Simaluguri Jn Station?

A: Furkating Jn to Simaluguri Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Furkating Jn to Simaluguri Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Furkating Jn to Simaluguri Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15959 - HOWRAH - DIBRUGARH Kamrup Express 00:10 02:05 Mostly Ontime 1H 55M
15904 - CHANDIGARH - DIBRUGARH Express 03:32 05:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 43M
15603 - GUWAHATI - LEDO Intercity Express 04:05 06:08 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
15605 - GUWAHATI - DIBRUGARH Intercity Express 05:00 09:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
25910 - DARBHANGA - NEW TINSUKIA Jivachh Link Exp 10:57 12:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 28M
15910 - LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Express 10:57 12:25 Mostly Ontime 1H 28M
55901 - LUMDING - TINSUKIA Passenger 11:45 15:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
15929 - TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 12:32 14:20 Mostly Ontime 1H 48M
15967 - RANGIYA - DIBRUGARH Express 14:30 16:48 Mostly Ontime 2H 18M
15927 - RANGIYA - NEW TINSUKIA Express 14:30 16:48 Irregular Ontime 2H 18M
22501 - BANGALORE CITY - NEW TINSUKIA SF Exp 15:45 17:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
13282 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - NEW TINSUKIA Weekly Exp 18:32 20:23 Irregular Ontime 1H 51M
15956 - OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express 23:00 00:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
15934 - AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 23:25 01:24 Mostly Delayed 1H 59M