calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Furkating Jn to New Tinsukia Jn Trains

Furkating Jn arrow New Tinsukia Jn

55901 - LUMDING - TINSUKIA Passenger

FKG 11:40 arrow NTSK 19:20 7H:35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Furkating Jn to New Tinsukia Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Furkating Jn and New Tinsukia Jn are approximately 194 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Furkating Jn to New Tinsukia Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Furkating Jn and New Tinsukia Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Furkating Jn to New Tinsukia Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Furkating Jn. The fastest train from Furkating Jn to New Tinsukia Jn is KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 194 Kilometers in approximately 3H 80M hours time. Furkating Jn to New Tinsukia Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Furkating Jn to New Tinsukia Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Furkating Jn from New Tinsukia Jn by train?

A: Furkating Jn is approximately 194 kilometers (km) far from New Tinsukia Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Furkating Jn and New Tinsukia Jn everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Furkating Jn and New Tinsukia Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Furkating Jn and New Tinsukia Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Furkating Jn to New Tinsukia Jn is KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 194 Kilometers in approximately 3H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Furkating Jn to New Tinsukia Jn Station?

A: The first train from Furkating Jn to New Tinsukia Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Furkating Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Furkating Jn to New Tinsukia Jn Station?

A: Furkating Jn to New Tinsukia Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Furkating Jn to New Tinsukia Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Furkating Jn to New Tinsukia Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15959 - HOWRAH - DIBRUGARH Kamrup Express 00:10 04:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 01:52 05:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 80M
15904 - CHANDIGARH - DIBRUGARH Express 03:32 07:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 28M
15603 - GUWAHATI - LEDO Intercity Express 04:05 08:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
25910 - DARBHANGA - NEW TINSUKIA Jivachh Link Exp 10:57 14:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 38M
15910 - LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Express 10:57 14:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 38M
55901 - LUMDING - TINSUKIA Passenger 11:45 19:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 35M
15929 - TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 12:32 16:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 80M
15967 - RANGIYA - DIBRUGARH Express 14:30 19:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
15927 - RANGIYA - NEW TINSUKIA Express 14:30 20:00 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
22501 - BANGALORE CITY - NEW TINSUKIA SF Exp 15:45 20:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
13282 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - NEW TINSUKIA Weekly Exp 18:32 22:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 13M
15956 - OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express 23:00 03:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
15934 - AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 23:25 03:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M