calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Furkating Jn to New Jalpaiguri Trains

Furkating Jn arrow New Jalpaiguri

Planning Furkating Jn to New Jalpaiguri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Furkating Jn and New Jalpaiguri are approximately 728 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Furkating Jn to New Jalpaiguri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Furkating Jn and New Jalpaiguri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Furkating Jn to New Jalpaiguri leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Furkating Jn. The fastest train from Furkating Jn to New Jalpaiguri is DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express which covers a distance of 728 Kilometers in approximately 15H 13M hours time. Furkating Jn to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.393. Furkating Jn to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Furkating Jn from New Jalpaiguri by train?

A: Furkating Jn is approximately 728 kilometers (km) far from New Jalpaiguri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Furkating Jn and New Jalpaiguri everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Furkating Jn and New Jalpaiguri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Furkating Jn and New Jalpaiguri station?

A: The fastest train from Furkating Jn to New Jalpaiguri is DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express which covers a distance of 728 Kilometers in approximately 15H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Furkating Jn to New Jalpaiguri Station?

A: The first train from Furkating Jn to New Jalpaiguri leaves at 00:15 Hrs from Furkating Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Furkating Jn to New Jalpaiguri Station?

A: Furkating Jn to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.393. Furkating Jn to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Furkating Jn to New Jalpaiguri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15960 - DIBRUGARH - HOWRAH Kamrup Express 00:15 16:50 Mostly Ontime 16H 35M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 04:00 21:55 Mostly Delayed 17H 55M
15955 - DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Express 04:45 22:30 Mostly Ontime 17H 45M
15930 - DIBRUGARH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express 05:20 23:40 Mostly Ontime 18H 20M
13281 - NEW TINSUKIA - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Weekly Exp 10:10 03:30 Irregular Ontime 17H 20M
15903 - DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH Express 11:47 03:50 Mostly Ontime 16H 30M
15933 - DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR Weekly Express 11:47 04:05 Mostly Ontime 16H 18M
15909 - DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express 14:52 06:05 Mostly Ontime 15H 13M
22502 - NEW TINSUKIA - BANGALORE CITY SF Express 22:35 14:20 Mostly Ontime 15H 45M